題名: 鋼構場料件加工作業排程最佳化之研究

關鍵詞: 鋼構加工作業排程;最小成本;最佳化;整數規劃;steel processing job scheduling;minimum cost;optimization;integer programming

摘要: 在鋼構料件加工生產流程中,除有效的劃分不同生產部件外,加工作業人員與利害關係人最在意的不外乎是加工生產執行所需的工期、使用的人力資源及成本。然而在傳統方法下,進行人力資源派遣時,常遭遇花費大量時間規劃,卻無法達到最有效人力應用的窘境,為提升人工排班效率及降低總薪資成本,發展利用數理規劃方式之解決辦法。

本研究係考量加工作業排程中限制條件設定,並將工期、生產加工項目、人力資源與薪資成本等要素轉為參數,建構出相應的整數規劃數學模型,再導入電腦軟體LINGO中並搭配電腦進行運算求解,大幅縮短規劃時間並獲得比人工排班方法更有效利用資源的成果。為驗證本研究數學規劃模式的有效性與運行效能,本研究以某鋼構場加工作業流程為測試範例並導入前述數學模式進行求解,最後與人工經驗排程方式進行比較,結果顯示無論是求解時間還是最終求解結果,本研究採用之數學規劃模式皆較人工經驗排程模式為佳。另外,對本研究加工作業流程中人力成本、時間及完成需求量等進行敏感度分析,其結果可協助決策者作為未來人力資源調度以及招攬專業性人力權重之參考依據。

關鍵字:鋼構加工作業排程、最小成本、最佳化、整數規劃。

;In the processing and production of steel structure parts, besides the effective classification of the different production components, the processing operators and the stakeholders are most concerned about the time, the human resources, and the cost required to execute the processing and production. However, under the traditional method, when dispatching human resources, it often encounters the dilemma of spending a lot of planning time and unable to achieve the most effective workforce deployment. Solutions with mathematical planning are developed to improve the efficiency of manpower scheduling and reduce the total salary cost.

This research considers the restrictive conditions in the scheduling of processing operations, turning factors such as construction period, production and processing projects, human resources, and salary costs into parameters. It constructs the corresponding integer programming mathematical model, which is then used in the LINGO computer software to solve the problem. The time is significantly shortened to obtain more efficient use of resources than manual scheduling. This research uses a processing operation of a steel structure factory as a sample to confirm the validity and operational efficiency of the mathematical programming model. The aforementioned mathematical model obtains solutions which then compare with the manual scheduling. Regardless of the time spent and the final result, this research’s resolution on the sample problem is better than the manual scheduling. In addition, the sensitivity analysis of labor costs, time, and completion requirements in the processing operation flow is carried out in this research. The results can help provide decision-makers with a reference basis for future staffing scheduling and recruitment.

Keywords: steel processing job scheduling, minimum cost, optimization, integer programming.