題名: 土地開發成本估算最佳化研究;The study on the optimization of land development and cost estimation

關鍵詞: 最佳化;整數規劃;土地開發;容積獎?;optimization;integer programming;land development;volume rewards

摘要: 台灣地區?會地區土地資源相當有限,如對?市土地的開發?善加?用,將導致土地資源?費。以往採決策者經驗法則或依鄰地開發經驗判斷,決策建築開發方案,但往往可能有所偏失而導出錯誤決策,造成土地開發強?低。因此,建設開發公司應運用具科學及客觀方法,以快速、有效的方式,在符合相關法規限制下規劃最佳決策方案,同時能達到公司最大獲?目標。

過去建設開發公司在土地建設開發的選擇上,多憑經驗方式決定開發位置以及開發方式,缺乏科學性之量化評估模式,如此決策方式在小規模開發尚可勝任,當開發規模放大且建案選擇性多時,若沒有有效率的決策工具輔助,決策者決定的開發基地以及建築物型式可能不會達到最大的效益;本研究以建商的角度出發,針對開發位置、開發型式與不同售價及成本等條件,利用線性規劃最佳化模式,求出各個地區最佳開發位置以及開發型式,以利建設開發公司作為決策參考之用。

本研究以設計之二十個地區,每個地區各有十五個開發基地,而每個開發基地皆可依照價格選擇三種不同建築開發型式。此外依據各參數之敏感度變化趨勢進行敏感度分析,藉此瞭解不同銷售率以及不同售價對於整體目標函數的影響。求解方法上,本研究將各開發基地之土地面積、土地成本、總樓地版面積、每坪工程造價與銷售價等資料,利用 EXCEL 軟體整理呈現,輸入 LINGO 17.0 套裝軟體求解,即可得最大化利益之結果。

;The land resources in the metropolitan area of Taiwan are quite limited. If the development of urban land is not properly used, it will lead to waste of land resources. In the past, decision makers used the rule of thumb or judgement based on the development experience of neighboring land to make decisions on building development plans, but they may often be biased and lead to wrong decisions, resulting in low land development intensity. Therefore, the construction and development company should use scientific and objective methods to plan the best decision-making plan in a fast and effective manner within compliance with relevant laws and regulations, and at the same time achieve the company′s maximum profit target.

In the past, construction and development companies used empirical methods to determine the development location and development methods in the selection of land construction and development, and lacked a scientific quantitative evaluation model. Such decision-making methods are adequate for small-scale development. When the development scale is enlarged and the project is selected For a long time, without the aid of efficient decision-making tools, the development base and building type decided by the decision-maker may not achieve the maximum benefit; this research is based on the perspective of the builder, targeting the development location, development form and different prices Using linear programming optimization model to find the best development location and development form in each area, and the cost and other conditions, it can be used as a reference for decision-making by the construction and development company.

In this study, there are 20 areas designed in this study, each with 15 development bases, and each development base can choose three different building development types according to the price. In addition, sensitivity analysis is performed based on the sensitivity change trend of each parameter, so as to understand the impact of different sales rates and different selling prices on the overall objective function. In terms of solving method, this research uses EXCEL software to organize and present the land volume, land cost, total floor area, project cost and sales price of each development base, and enter the LINGO 17.0 package software to solve the problem. The result of optimizing interests.