題名: 港灣新建工程挖泥船機指派最佳化之研究

關鍵詞: 港口;港灣;挖泥船機;最佳化;整數規劃;LINGO;port;harbor;dredger;optimization;integer programming;LINGO

摘要: 台灣港口主要分為商港、軍港及私人企業港口,商港以高雄港規模最大,目前還在繼續向外擴充,高雄港內還有很多民間造船業及中鋼、台船等國營事業的碼頭,私人企業港口則以台塑麥寮港最知名,基隆港受限於地形及水深限制,很難再有大規模的擴充,台北港及台中港則陸續有填海造地及新碼頭的興建,軍港則以左營軍港為主。港灣案子量近年來很可觀,東至蘭嶼開元新舊港合併案,西部本島與離島之間的交通港亦即持續在擴建,加上離岸風電以及天然氣接收站所需要的碼頭,還有全台港口航道及碼頭淤沙解決對策研擬等,政府都持續編列預算執行中。

本研究針對浚挖回填挖泥船機指派為範例,給予限定的工期、已知的測量數量、挖泥船機的種類及數量等已知條件,透過最佳化整數規劃模式,建構一套數學式模型,並利用LINGO 17.0套裝軟體求解,配合Microsoft Excel 2010試算表作為讀取已知參數,確認最佳化所運算求得之成本,求最少成本且在有限天數內完成,並達到最具有效率的成果,可即時提供最佳數據給經營者快速精確決策之判斷依據。

;Taiwan’s ports are mainly divided into commercial ports, military ports and private enterprise ports. Kaohsiung Port is the largest commercial port and still continuing to expand outward. There are many piers for private shipbuilding and state-owned enterprises such as China Steel, China Shipbuilding and etc. in Kaohsiung Port. Formosa Plastic’s Mailaio is the most well-known for the private enterprise port. Keelung Port is limited by terrain and water depth thus difficult to expand on a large scale. Taipei Port and Taichung Port continually implement construction of reclamation and new piers while Zuoying Military Port is the main military port. The number of harbor projects has been substantial in recent years, including the integration of existing and new piers of Lanyu Kaiyuan in the east, the incessant expansion of the connection ports between offshore islands and main island in the west, plus the terminal for offshore windfarm and reception of liquefied natural gas, and research and development of countermeasures for silt settlement at voyage channels and harbors across the island. Taiwan government continues to set up budgets for the aforesaid projects.

This research takes the assignment of dredgers for dredging and reclamation as an example. Given the limited construction period, the known number of survey quantities, the type and number of dredgers and other known conditions, a mathematical model is established through optimizing the integer programming model. Lingo 17.0 software is used to solve the problem and Microsoft Excel 2010 worksheet to read the known parameters so as to confirm the cost calculated by optimization. To pursue the least cost, complete within a limited number of days, and achieve the most efficient results can offer the best data in real time as the basis for the management to make swift and accurate decisions.