題名: 騎樓整平工程推動之精進作為-以桃園市為例;Intensive actions to promote the arcade leveling project- Take Taoyuan City as an example

關鍵詞: 騎樓;騎樓整平;三天四階段;人本環境;公共工程;無障礙;Arcade;Arcade leveling;3 days and 4 stages;Human environment;public construction;Barrier-free

摘要: 桃園市為六都之中最晚升格之城市,位於臺灣本島西北部的雙核心都市,幅員廣大,人口眾多,但各區城鄉發展皆異,除道路狹小之舊城鎮以及人口稀少未規劃人行道外,騎樓空間的使用也一直是各縣市政府頭痛的問題,商家佔用騎樓作為營業範圍、所有權人出租騎樓地供販攤設攤、住戶將騎樓當作停車位,或是堆放雜物造成民眾「行」的權益受損,長期以來都存在私權與公權力的拉鋸,因此若可藉由公部門有效的推動騎樓整平計畫,利用三天四階段工期短且精進的施工步驟,降低因工程影響民眾生活之情形,提高民眾對於公共工程的接受度,以建立全市無障礙之人行環境,讓巿民在日常行走時,享有高品質的步行空間,進一步提升桃園市成為一個友善、宜居的直轄市實為重要。

本研究藉由文獻回顧說明騎樓空間的由來及使用情形,探討臺北市?臺南市及桃園市的騎樓整平工作推動現況及所遭遇之問題,並將桃園市騎樓整平工程之生命週期加以說明,末以問卷調查之方式驗證桃園市對於騎樓整平推動工作的各項精進作為是否有效並做出結論及建議。

;Taoyuan City is the latest city to be upgraded among the six capitals. It is a dual-core city located in the northwestern part of Taiwan′s main island. It has a large area and a large population, but the urban and rural development of each district is different, except for old towns with narrow roads and sparsely populated unplanned sidewalks. The use of arcade space has always been a headache for county and city governments. Merchants occupy arcades as business areas, owners rent arcades for vendors to set up stalls, residents use arcades as parking spaces, or pile up sundries to cause people. The rights and interests of "travel" have been damaged. There has been a tug-of-war between private and public power for a long time. Therefore, if the public sector can effectively promote the leveling plan of the arcade, use the short and sophisticated construction steps of 3 days and 4 stages to reduce Due to the impact of the project on people’s lives, the public’s acceptance of public works will be increased to create a barrier-free pedestrian environment in the city, so that citizens can enjoy high-quality walking space during their daily walks, and further enhance Taoyuan City to become a friendly and comfortable The municipality where you live is really important.

This study uses literature review to explain the origin and use of arcade space, discusses the current situation and problems encountered in the leveling of arcades in Taipei, Tainan and Taoyuan, and explains the life cycle of the arcade leveling project in Taoyuan City. At the end, the questionnaire survey was used to verify the effectiveness of Taoyuan City’s efforts in promoting the leveling of arcades, and to make conclusions and suggestions.