题名: 智慧型手錶購買意願之研究– 以Apple公司之Apple Watch為例

关键词: 體驗行銷;再購買意願;顧客忠誠度;Experiential Marketing;Repurchase Intention;Customer Loyalty

摘要: 智慧型手錶隨著時代的普及化,智慧型手錶市場最初由販賣廠商的主導權逐漸移轉移至消費者,形成以購買者為主要的消費者市場。本次研究以廣為人知的品牌 Apple 公司所發售之 Apple Watch 智慧型手錶其用戶為研究對象,分析消費者所購買且重視的因素:體驗行銷、顧客忠誠度以及再購買意願之間關聯,並且加以分析體驗行銷在顧客忠誠度以及再購買意願之中的中介效果。

本次研究為全台灣之四大行政地區(包括北部、中部、南部和東部)之民眾作為本次研究之母體,其中本次研究對象以持有 Apple Watch 網路使用者。本次研究採取便利抽樣之方法,問券總發放共220份,其中有效問卷為 201 份,問券回收比率為 91.364%,本次研究用此樣本來加以分析統計,透過迴歸以及相關分析所蒐集之資料後,其中結果指出具有顯著的正向影響有:體驗行銷對顧客忠誠度、顧客忠誠度對再購買意願具、體驗行銷對再購買意願以及體驗行銷在顧客忠誠度與再購買意願之中具有部分中介。

;With the popularization of smart watches, the market of smart watches has gradually shifted from vendors to consumers, becoming a customer-oriented buyer’s market. In this study, the user of the Apple Watch, a well-known brand of Apple Inc., was the subject of the study. It was discussed the influence of experiential marketing and customer loyalty on the repurchase intentions, and the mediation effect of the customer loyalty between experiential marketing and repurchase intentions.

This study was mainly for sample users who used the Apple Watch in Taiwan. A total of 220 questionnaires were issued in this study, of which 201 valid questionnaires and the valid questionnaire respond rate was 91.364%. The regression analysis reported that there are positive relationships between experiential marketing and customer loyalty, and between customer loyalty and repurchase intentions. Additionally, this research has found a part mediation effect of customer loyalty toward the relationship between experiential marketing and repurchase intentions.