題名: 都會客家社區志願團體的環境保育志工之研究:以桃園市中壢區老街溪流域為例

關鍵詞: 都會客家;社區志願團體;流域治理;環境保育

摘要: 近幾年,臺灣的志願團體組織蓬勃發展,尤其是桃園市的志願團體水環境巡守隊的成立,扮演著守護河川地守護神。由於中壢區老街溪經過工業的發展和經濟的成長,人口不斷的成長,造成老街溪嚴重的污染和河水氾濫,有鑑於此,桃園市政府公部門決心河川整治,結合當地居民所組成的志願團體水環境巡守隊護溪運動,他們的所傳達的不僅是河川地保護,更重要的是保育宣導,還有生態教育。

桃園市中壢區的水環境巡守隊的成立,護溪、護河,護灘運動,表現的可圈可點。本研究是探討桃園市中壢區水環境巡守隊的成立,它可分成兩種不同的類型,帶領和管理方式不同。而委外公司與桃園市環保局業務密切關係,他扮演著環保局與水環境巡守隊之間的橋樑。經過本研究的次級分析、文獻探討和深入的訪談後,有如下幾點發現和建議::

一、環保局委外科技公司的業務對於水環境巡守隊評比績效有重大的關

;ABSTRACT

In recent years, voluntary organizations in Taiwan have flourished, especially the establishment of the Water Environment Patrol Team in Taoyuan City, which plays the role of the patron saint of protecting rivers. As the Laojie Creek in Zhongli District has undergone industrial development and economic growth, the population has continued to grow, causing serious pollution and river flooding in Laojie Creek. In view of this, the Taoyuan City Government and public departments are determined to remediate the river and combine it with local residents. The water environment patrol team protects the river. What they convey is not only the protection of rivers and rivers, but more importantly, conservation promotion and ecological education.

The establishment of the Water Environment Patrol Team in Zhongli District, Taoyuan City, protected streams, rivers, and beaches. The performance was remarkable. This study is to explore the establishment of the Water Environment Patrol Team in Zhongli District, Taoyuan City. It can be divided into two different types with different leadership and management methods. The outsourcing company Taoyuan City Environmental Protection Bureau has a close business relationship, and he acts as a bridge between the Environmental Protection Bureau and the Water Environment Patrol Team. After the secondary analysis, literature discussion and in-depth interviews of this research, the following findings and suggestions are made::

1. The business of a technology company outsourced by the Environmental Protection Agency has a major bearing on the evaluation performance of the water environment patrol team.

2. The environmental protection bureau of the public sector should actually grasp the business status of the water environment patrol team.

3. The water environment patrol team should adopt mutual respect and cooperation, which is the spirit of selflessness.

4. The impact of the Hakka voluntary group water environment patrol team on the local residents is a subtle action.

5. In the metropolitan Hakka family, the Hakka language is distorted, and the loss of the Hakka language is a major concern.

Keywords: Metropolitan Hakka, community voluntary groups, watershed governance, environmental conservation