題名: 區塊鏈應用於論文取得系統之實作;Implementation of requesting and obtaining literature based on Blockchain system

關鍵詞: 區塊鏈;乙太坊;IPFS;密碼學

摘要: 比特幣虛擬貨幣的問世讓人們意識到區塊鏈技術的發展性,當前的區塊鏈技術也已經從當年所提出紀錄交易流水的應用到現在發展到了分散式應用的階段。相較於以往集中式的系統,區塊鏈擁有不可竄改、交易公開且可追蹤溯源的特性。而目前已經被提出的應用領域包含了科技領域、醫療領域、金融領域等等。

現今論文取得的渠道多為碩博士論文系統,或者各校圖書館系統,而且論文若為電子檔案未公開的文獻,取得的渠道更是只有紙本館藏。相較於以往較不方便的論文取得渠道,本篇論文利用區塊鏈結合星際檔案系統(IPFS)建構出一套可以用於論文取得的系統。作者可以在系統中確保自己在當時刻就上傳了該篇論文,也可以在系統的會員制度下,利用非對稱式的加密方法,安全分享自己的論文。而取用者也可以透過本篇論文所提出的方法快速查找論文篇名並且提出請求。

;The advent of Bitcoin digital currency has made people aware of the development of blockchain technology. The current blockchain technology has evolved from the application of recording transaction flow proposed in the year to the stage of decentralized application. Compared with previous centralized systems, blockchain has the characteristics of non-tampering, open transactions, and traceability. At present, the application fields that have been proposed include the fields of science, technology, medical, and also the financial field.

Nowadays, the method of obtaining papers are mostly from the website “National Digital Library of Theses and Dissertations in Taiwan”, or the library system of each school, and if the paper is an undisclosed document in the electronic file, we can only access it in the paper collection form. Compared with the inconvenient channels for obtaining papers in the past, this paper uses blockchain and the Interplanetary File System (IPFS) to construct a system that can be used to obtain papers. Authors can ensure that they upload the paper at the moment in the system, and can use the asymmetric encryption method to encrypt their file when memberships requested for their paper. In this way, authors can safely share their papers. Users can also quickly find the title of the paper and make a request through the method proposed in this paper.