題名: 沖床齒?分析與改善;Analysis and Optimization of Press Gear

關鍵詞: 沖床;齒輪;鼓形修整

摘要: 沖床於現今應用非常廣泛於各個領域,本研究聚焦於沖床傳動裝置的齒輪分析與改善。沖床之傳動裝置要透過齒輪將馬達的轉速降低至所需轉速,並接受離合器瞬間輸出扭矩,且傳遞功率及負載較大,但是沖床售於世界各地,因此不易更換零件、停機檢修及齒輪負載量測等缺點,因此本論文應用齒?分析軟體,建立一組齒輪對模型及沖床的傳動系統,並進行分析齒根及齒面之安全係數,接著使用齒?箱分析軟體整合整個傳動系零件,進行傳動軸撓曲變形分析。最後將傳動軸變形之參數代入齒?分析軟體,進行分析齒面最大應力分佈情形。

在最佳化部分以建?最佳化齒形修整??,本研究以偏心鼓形修整與鼓形修整之修整量作為目標函?,分別以?值分析軟體Matlab之基因演算法及序列二次規劃法,結合齒?分析軟體進?最佳化分析,最後齒輪對最佳化之設計參數代入齒?分析軟體,分析結果之工程圖提供製造商作為加工參數。

;Stamping machine is widely used in industries. This study focuses on the gear design of a transmission device in a press machine. Using gears, we can reduce the motor speed to required rotary speed, also bear the output torque of the clutch. Gears transfer the power and carry heavier load. However, there are disadvantages of the stamping machine, such as do parts replacement, periodically maintenance, or load measurement because it locates all over the world. Therefore, the study applies Gear designing software to build a pair of gear module, and the transmission system of stamping machine, and to analyze safety factor of tooth root and lead. Next, using Gearbox modeling analysis software to simulate the transmission device, and then to analyze the shaft deviation. Finally, input the parameter of shaft deviation into Gear designing software to run the analysis, and it will show the distribution of peak stress on the tooth surface.

In terms of optimization, to build the optimized scraping parameter, the study takes scraping quantity from “Eccentric Crowing” and “Crowning” as objective functions, making the optimized analysis by Genetic Algorithm, and fmincon with Sequential Quadratic Programming in combining the Gear designing software and the Numerical analysis software (Matlab). Ultimately, input the optimized designing parameters to Gear designing software, and output the technical drawing as the machining parameter to the manufacturers.