題名: 自駕車隊跟車模式及車隊運行效率分析;Car-Following Model and Operating Efficiency of Autonomous Platoon

關鍵詞: 自駕車;跟車模式;車隊;恢復時間;autonomous vehicle;car-following model;platoon;recovery time

摘要: 隨著科技的進步,自駕系統已逐步應用在當今的車輛之中。由於自駕系統在判斷速度與車輛控制上的優勢,使自駕系統能帶來更為安全與高效的交通環境。在未來隨著自駕系統的成熟,自駕車於道路的占比將會增加。而當自駕車隊在受到干擾之下,車隊的控制與恢復會影響其運行的效率。分析自駕車在車流中的效益以及車隊干擾後恢復情形,是自駕車研究中重要的課題。

本研究在自駕車控制模式的設計上,會以車輛的行駛狀態、與前車的間距以及舒適性等因素作為車輛加減速控制考量的依據。並且在模式中會加入急衝度參數的影響,使車輛在加速度選擇與控制上更符合實際的情況。

在研究結果中,發現在巨觀車流自駕車的確能帶來更好的通行效率,且在高速率下有著更佳的車流率。在車隊干擾恢復方面,由於更短的反應延遲時間,自駕車是能比人駕車輛更快的恢復至原有速度。另外於車隊干擾情境對恢復時間影響的分析中,在比較了干擾車相距的距離以及干擾的時間兩種干擾因子後,發現了相對於干擾車的距離,干擾時間更能影響車隊的恢復時間。並以色溫圖呈現兩種不同因子之下,其車隊恢復時間的分布情形,將以上的結果作為未來交通管理中的參考依據。;In recent years, Automated Driving Systems have been gradually applied in today′s vehicles. Due to the advantages of system in judging speed and vehicle control, ADS can be safer and more efficient in traffic environment. As the system matures in the future, the proportion of autonomous will increase. When the auto-nomous platoon is interfered, the recovery of the platoon will affect the operating efficiency. Analyzing the benefits of autonomous in the traffic flow and the recovery situation after the interference are important topic in the research of autonomous.

In the research will design a car-following model of autonomous platoon. In the model, the driving state of vehicles, the distance from the front vehicle, and comfort as consideration of autonomous acceleration and deceleration control.

In the results, it’s found that autonomous can bring better traffic efficiency and have a better traffic flow rate at high speeds in macroscopic traffic flow. In terms of recovery from platoon interfered, autonomous can recover to the original speed faster than human-driven vehicles due to the shorter react time. By comparing the factors of interfere distance and interfere time, it’s found that interfere time can affect recovery time more than interfere distance. And using the temperature chart shows the distrib-ution of the recovery time under these two factors, these results can be a reference for future traffic management.