題名: 全民監督公共工程精進作為-以桃園市政府為例;The Citizens′ Supervision of Public Works – Case of Taoyuan City Goverment

關鍵詞: 全民督工;全民督工通報系統;工程查核;品質督導;三級品管

摘要: 行政院公共工程委員會為提升國內公共工程施工品質,建立優質公共建設,於民國91 年7月25日頒行「全民監督公共工程實施方案」,期望藉由民間力量協助監督工程施工,協助政府部門及早發現相關缺失,並謀求改善,可彰顯政府重視民眾心聲,共創優質公共建設之決心。

全民督工機制及通報系統執行至今已逾20年,部分功能及邏輯已不符現需,亟需全面檢視後更新;桃園縣自民國103年升格為桃園市,成為六都中最年輕的直轄市,然而自民國103年至107年受行政院公共工程委員會考核連5年乙等,比起其餘五都幾乎優等之成績,實在差強人意,除了編制跟上其餘五都外,全民督工執行績效也需要加緊腳步。

本研究係以桃園市政府執行全民監督公共工程機制之經驗作為研究對象,蒐集彙整近10年全國及桃園市各項通報資料,並比對各種陳情通報系統,它山之石可以為錯,以期找出對桃園市政府執行全民督工之精進作為,並提出全民督工通報系統可以精進之處,提供給全國各中央部會及地方政府全民督工機制之參考,期望達到全體精進之目標。;In order to improve the construction quality of domestic public works and establish high-quality public works, on July 25, 2002, the Public Works Committee of the Executive Yuan promulgated the "Citizens′ Supervision of Public Works Implementation Plan". It is hoped that non-government forces supervise the works of the government, assisting the government departments to detect defects as early as possible, seek improvement, which shows the importance of the voice of the citizens to the government, and create high-quality public works.

It has been more than 20 years since the citizens′ supervision mechanism and notification system have been implemented, and some functions and logic are no longer in line with current needs, and urgently need to be updated after a comprehensive review. Taoyuan County has been upgraded to Taoyuan City since 2014, becoming the youngest municipality among the six capitals. However, from 2014 to 2018, it was assessed as Rank B by the Public Works Committee of the Executive Yuan for five consecutive years, which is far from satisfactory compared with the other five capitals. In addition to keeping up with the other five capitals, the performance of citizens′ supervision also needs to improve.

This research is based on the Taoyuan City Government′s experience of implementing the citizens′ supervision mechanism, collected various notifications of Taoyuan City and the others in the past 10 years, and compared the notification mechanism. With the help of external forces to improve the weaknesses, and propose the improvement of the citizens′ supervision notification system, it provides a reference for all central ministries and local governments′ supervise mechanisms, to achieve the goal of overall improvement.