题名: 探索影響共享電動滑板車消費意願之內在機制— 以中介效應為觀點

关键词: 共享電動滑板車;環保態度;風險感知;知覺價值;消費意願

摘要: 共享經濟的商業模式是透過共享平台分享閒置資源。台灣有高人口密度與電力網絡覆蓋,有發展共享電動滑板車之潛力。近年來不論是碳中和或永續發展目標,皆有助於民眾的環保態度,即個人對環境事物關心的程度。然而目前法令限制電動滑板車無法於道路上使用,此不確定性使消費者對於共享電動滑板車具有風險感知。本研究主張這兩者皆會影響消費者的知覺價值,也就是對於購買產品或服務整體效用之評估,進而影響消費者對共享電動滑板車消費意願。透過陽明交大校園與社群媒體發放網路問卷,共回收220份有效問卷,使用SPSS與AMOS進行統計與結構方程模型分析。結果顯示:環保態度及知覺價值與共享電動滑板車消費意願呈顯著正向相關,風險感知與共享電動滑板車知覺價值、消費意願呈顯著負向相關。知覺價值與共享電動滑板車消費意願具有顯著正向相關。

關鍵字:共享電動滑板車、環保態度、風險感知、知覺價值、消費意願

;In the sharing economy, commercial models utilize platforms to share idle resources. In Taiwan, with high population density and power grid coverage, there is good potential to develop sharing services of e-scooters. In recent years, zero carbon emissions and sustainable development goals have raised consumer’s environmental attitudes. However, as existing laws in Taiwan forbids the use of e-scooters on the street, potential consumers are faced with uncertainty resulting in perceived risks. Thus, environmental attitudes and perceived risks are assumed to influence the consumers’ perceived value of shared e-scooters, and consequently their willingness to consume such shared service. By collecting online questionnaires from NYCU campus and social media sites, a total of 220 valid entries were retained for statistical analysis using SPSS and structural equation modeling using AMOS. Results show significant positive correlations among environmental attitudes and perceived value with willingness to consume, and perceived risk is significant negative correlated with perceived value and willingness to consume. Perceived value is significantly positively correlated with willingness to consume the shared e-scooters.

Keywords: shared e-scooters, environmental attitude, risk perception, perceived value, willingness to consume