題名: 營造業因應人力短缺及技術斷層之對策探討─以L公司為例

關鍵詞: 營造業;人力短缺;技術人員斷層;預鑄結構;建築資訊模型;Construction industry;Manpower shortage;Technical labor fault;Pre-cast structure;BIM (building information modeling)

摘要: 近幾年來,台灣各行各業受到疫情衝擊、國際原物料價格影響、及勞動力不足的牽制,使經濟發展受到影響,其中又以攸關民生議題的營造業受影響最大,由於營造業是高度勞力密集的產業,在勞動力出現短缺及技術出現斷層的情形下,必然影響整體產業的發展。故本研究目的在探討造成營造業人力短缺及勞工技術出現斷層之原因,並藉由產業界在面臨此兩大困難的現實情形下提出因應對策。

本研究分兩階段進行,第一階段是透過實地訪談三家具代表性的甲等營造業的公司負責人或高階主管進行深度的訪談,再就訪談對象所提出相關因應對策,作為研究發展的主軸,最後再對政府施政提出建設性的建言。第二階段即針對解決人力短缺或技術斷層兩大問題的因應對策加以分析,包含加速引進外籍移工遞補本國人勞動力短缺最直接的做法、以及將傳統鋼筋混凝土建造工法與預鑄結構工法比較分析,及分析導入創新工法的效益。

研究結果為若採用預鑄結構工法在現場勞工可節省45.7%的人力,工期可節省50%;本研究亦分析營建工程管理導入建築資訊模型 (BIM, Building Information Modeling) 系統輔助營建管理的成效。

研究結果為若採用BIM系統輔助營建管理可以明顯改善技術勞工不足衍生的技術斷層的缺點;最後在分析傳統建築工法上導入創新建築施工法,及運用系統模板和鋼筋預組工法時,較傳統建築施工法在工期方面可以縮短25%,對勞動力短缺具有一定的成效。

研究最後討論研究對實務的意涵、研究的限制與未來的可能研究方向。;In recent years, all industrial sectors in Taiwan have been hampered by the impact of Covid-19. The higher international raw material prices and the shortage of labor have impacted economic development in Taiwan. The construction industry, which is related to the people′s livelihood, is the most affected because the industry is highly labor-intensive. Labor shortage, especially those skilled ones, will inevitably affect the development of the overall industry. Therefore, the purpose of this study is to explore the causes of manpower and technical labor shortages in the construction industry, and to propose countermeasures through the industry in the face of these two major difficulties.

The research is conducted in two phases, the first phase is to conduct field interviews with several representative tier-one construction company leaders or senior executives. They were asked to put forward relevant countermeasures for the labor shortage issues and constructive suggestions for government governance to serve as the foundation of this research. The second phase of the study is to analyze the countermeasures to resolve the two major problems of labor shortage, including the most direct way that accelerates the import of foreign migrant workers to make up for the shortage of domestic labor, and the possibility of applying the pre-cast structural construction methods, instead of the traditional reinforced concrete construction method.

The results of the case examined in this study show that the pre-cast structure method can save close to half of the labor force on site, and the construction time can also be saved by 50%; in addition, this study further analyzes the effects of introducing the BIM (building information modeling) system to assist construction management. The research results show that BIM system-assisted construction management has the potential to significantly mitigate the problem of insufficient technical or skilled labor. The study also examined other possible systemic construction methods, which also shows the potential of cutting construction time by 25%. The implications, limitations, and future research directions of the study are provided in the conclusion.