題名: 鋼構造特殊構(元)件銲接流程管理之研究-以銲接品質為核心

關鍵詞: 鋼結構;圓管對接;漸變銲道;電銲品質

摘要: 摘要

全世界的建築物都想求新求變、與眾不同的情況下,各國的知名建築師都陸續設計出所謂的DNA建築,如:法國的燈塔大樓、加拿大夢露大樓、法國的路易威登創作基金會及台灣陶朱隱園,這些建築物都有一個共通點為運用鋼結構的可塑性來做為建築物的造型主體。

鋼結構組成構件皆以方管、圓管或是 H 型鋼來架構組成,而構件架構連結不外乎電銲作業或螺栓對接,因此本研究所著重於圓管在有角度的對接情況時,所產生因電銲空間不足及有效銲道的判定所訂定之課題。

在圓管對接的型態中,圓管多有斜切面對接之電銲模式,整段圓周與其它構件對接面中的夾角,將有鈍角漸變至銳角之型式,大於 90 度之鈍角因施作空間允許,可施作全滲透坡度漸變銲道( CJP),但銳角部分僅能施作塡角銲坡度漸變銲道(PJP),其後者又會因為夾角角度愈小愈難施工電銲作業,其夾角之根部的銲接難度增加,導至品質難以掌控,因此須將銳角根部無法全滲透銲道轉換成填角銲之銲道長度,因此本研究需研討出銲道長度計算方式,將無效銲道定義出來。

最後再經由營建管理的方式,將評估適合製造工序及方法,使製作承包商能依循固定 SOP 進行特殊構件電銲作業,並維持質同一品質水準,減少人為因素產生之電銲品質參差不齊狀況,已達成以如期如質的最終目標。

關鍵字:鋼結構、圓管對接、漸變銲道、電銲品質

;ABSTRACT

As buildings around the world continues to evolve and diversify, famous architects from various countries all roll out the so called “DnA Builidngs”in droves, such as the Le Phare (the lighthouse) in France, Absolute Towers in Canada, Louis Vuitton Foundation in France, and the Agora Garden in Taiwan. These building all have one thing in common, that is, utilizing the plasticity of steel structure to serve as the main style body.

Since many steel structures are made of square steel pipes, round pipes or H-beams, and these components are often held together by either welding or butt joints, this paper focuses on joining the round pipes at an angle, and the accompanying issue of insufficient space for welding, as well as how to determine effective weld bead.

In joining round pipes, round pipes are often jointed by welding at bevel "Chamfer" cuts. The angle between the segment circumference and the other component’s bevel cut will gradually transition from an obtuse angle to an acute angle. Complete Joint Penetration (CJP) is possible at an angle greater than 90 degrees since the workspace permits it but for acute angles Partial Joint Penetration (PJP) must be used. The latter method will often result in poor quality control because the smaller the angle, the harder it is to weld, which increases the difficulty to weld at the weld root. Therefore, it is important to convert the length at the cute angle root where it′s impossible to perform CJP, to the corresponding weld bead length for PJP. This research aims to find the formula for calculating the weld bead length and to define ineffective weld bead.

Lastly, construction management can evaluate the most appropriate process and method that allows contractors to have a standardized Standard Operating Procedure to handle the welding of specialized component. Then the end products can be maintained at the same quality level, which will reduce the variation in welded products caused by human factors, and will achieve the ultimate goal of being on time and on target.

Keywords: Steel Structure, Round Pipe Joints, Joint Penetration, Welding Quality