題名: 交通部金路獎精進作為研究 以臺北捷運環狀線CF640區段標為例;Improvement As Research For MOTC Golden Way Awards -ase Of Taipei MRT Circular Line CF640 Section

關鍵詞: 金路獎;金質獎;施工查核;捷運;Golden Way Award;Public Construction Commission Golden Quality Award;Construction Inspection;MRT

摘要: 被譽為「交通界金馬獎」之稱的交通部金路獎,交通部為了使公路、鐵路及捷運系統能夠維持運行路況及美化沿線景觀,提供使用人安全、順暢、舒適服務,舉辦「金路獎」評比競賽,分成鐵路、高速公路、道路景觀、縣市政府公路養護等等…項目;自民國89年辦理迄今110年已有22屆,其設立宗旨為激勵交通設施管養人員積極辦理養護工作,至於提升交通安全更是責無旁貸以增進公共運輸使用便利性。

金路獎設立宗旨以獎勵營運維護管理為主,現今工程對於規劃設計及施工管理已有相當良好的範疇及評估標準,惟對工程完工後的營運維護評估尚未有一套完整的評估標準,營運管理單位各自有一套營運管理及維護方式,以致產生不同單位有不同標準的狀況,致後續工程的規劃設計、施工管理及營運維護標準無所依循,對於政府推動公共工程全生命週期管理不易,建議政府單位能建立公共工程全生命週期管理評估指標,讓所有單位能有所依循進而精進。

本研究以臺灣地區優質公共工程評選制度分析,分析各級機關辦理優質公共工程獎項之重點評分項目,探討如何透過施工督導機制、工程查核機制、營運維護機制導入工程專案規劃、設計、施工及營運維護等工程全生命週期,以精進公共工程品質建立永續公共設施,並以「臺北捷運環狀線CF640區段標」為例驗證金路獎四項評分項目歸納結論及提出建議。並以提供工程主辦機關、監造單位及施工廠商做為工程施工依循。

;The Golden Way Award, hold by MOTC, is known as The Golden Horse Awards in the field of transportation and communications area. It has been 22 years since MOTC established it in 2000, in order to encourage the government employees to hold the maintaining project positively and mad the road occupant safety and comfortable.

Since the main purpose of The Golden Way Award was on the maintaining project, nowadays, the government is also good at engineering planning and design, and construction management, however, there is not a full evaluation metrics of operation and maintenance after completing. All the operation and maintenance office has it’s own way and standard, and it’s hard to execute the continuation project. The purpose of this research is also suggesting the government to set up the unified evaluation metrics of the full life cycle management in public construction.

The study takes the selection system of quality public construction in Taiwan as example, analyze the most important marking criterion of organs at all levels, and discuss how to import the supervision mechanism into the project planning, design, construction, and operation, the full life cycle management.