題名: 電動車供應鏈之多層級流程建模及風險分析;Multi-level Process Modeling and Risk Analysis of Electric Vehicle Supply Chain

關鍵詞: 電動車;供應鏈風險管理;多級流程建模法;失效模式效應與關鍵性分析法;Electic Vehicle;Supply Chain Risk Management;Multilevel Flow Modeling;Failure Mode Effects and Criticality Analysis

應鏈中的風險事件,常引起局部或整條供應鏈的阻斷,導致企業承受巨大損

失。近年來,國際局勢的動盪以及 COVID-19 疫情對於供應鏈都有顯著的影響。因此,評估供應鏈風險以及採取相對應的應變措施以降低損失是個企業都須關注的議題。

本研究利用多級流程建模法(Multilevel Flow Modeling, MFM)對供應鏈進行建模分析,MFM 適用於複雜流程的目標與功能描述,可以明確表達現今複雜度越來越高的供應鏈,將供應鏈圖像化,清楚的表達各流程間的關聯性。再使用失效模式效應與關鍵性分析法(Failure Mode, Effects and Criticality Analysis, FMECA)對供應鏈中的風險進行評估及衡量,並排序各風險的處理優先順序,進而控制並改善該風險。並以近年來蓬勃發展之電動車產業為例,將上述方法引進電動車產業供應鏈當中,協助判別供應鏈之潛在風險及給予改善建議。

;Supply chain management is an important part of any product enterprise. It can let leader make more effectively plan, control and execute the flow of goods and services. With the continuous development and progress of the Internet today, the supply chain is gradually globalized, which also makes the overall structure more and more complex. However, risk events in the supply chain often cause partial or entire supply chain interruptions, resulting in huge losses for enterprises. In recent years, the turbulent international situation and the COVID-19 epidemic have had a significant impact on the supply chain. Therefore, assessing supply chain risks and taking corresponding contingency measures to reduce losses are issues that enterprises must pay attention to.

This study uses Multilevel Flow Modeling (MFM) to model and analyze the supply chain. MFM is suitable for the description of the objectives and functions of complex processes, and can clearly express the increasingly complex supply chain today. The supply chain is visualized to clearly express the correlation between the various processes. Then use Failure Mode, Effects and Criticality Analysis (FMECA) to evaluate and measure the risks in the supply chain, and prioritize the processing of each risk, so as to control and improve the risk. Taking the booming electric vehicle industry in recent years as an example, the above methods are introduced into the supply chain of the electric vehicle industry to help identify potential risks in the supply chain and give suggestions for improvement.