題名: 採購供應商評選準則之研究-以F公司為例;Research on the selection criteria of purchasing suppliers - A Case Study on F Company

關鍵詞: 供應商管理;層級分析法;供應商評選;信度分析;效度分析;Supplier management;Analytic Hierarchy Process;Supplier Selection;Reliability Analysis;Validity Analysis

摘要: 為了維持在全球化市場的競爭優勢,企業需要考量到供應商選擇之評價機制。供應商選擇的決策則可應用在許多種情況,如多個供應商的情況;或在產品生命週期不同階段的採購。目前供應鏈管理亦趨向保持與供應商的長期合作關係,以確保更可靠的供應商。在落實供應鏈管理上,企業不僅僅要關心其內部環境的管理,同時更要投入在供應商的管理,以促進供應鏈成員來共同承擔環境及社會責任。一個優良的供應商評選機制,能為供應商關係奠定良好的基礎。良好的供應商關係不但可以節省企業的時間及成本,還可達到提升產品品質之效益,進而提升其顧客的滿意度。站在企業的角度而言,大多數的公司都在試圖降低自己的營運成本,但希望能兼顧品質的同時又能滿足客戶需求。所以,建立良好的供應商評選方式是絕對必要的。

本研究為蒐集與供應商評選相關的文獻,並透過專家問卷調查的方式,彙整出企業對於供應商評選中較具影響性的評選項目,再透過層級分析法計算權重,將供應商評選的六大構面:品質構面、成本構面、交期構面、技術構面、服務構面、財務構面以及18項評選項目,歸納整理出各項準則與評估屬性的重要度,以作為供應商評選時的參考依據,同時也作為未來要求既有供應商的改善方針。

;In order to maintain a competitive advantage in the globalized market, companies need to consider the evaluation mechanism for supplier selection. Supplier selection decisions can be applied in many situations, such as multiple suppliers; or procurement at different stages of the product life cycle. At present, supply chain management also tends to maintain long-term cooperative relationships with suppliers to ensure more reliable suppliers. In the implementation of supply chain management, enterprises should not only care about the management of their internal environment, but also invest in the management of suppliers, so as to promote supply chain members to jointly assume environmental and social responsibilities. An excellent supplier selection mechanism can lay a good foundation for supplier relationship. A good supplier relationship can not only save the time and cost of the company, but also achieve the benefits of improving product quality, thereby enhancing its customer satisfaction. From the perspective of enterprises, most companies are trying to reduce their operating costs, but they hope to take into account the quality and meet the needs of customers. Therefore, it is absolutely necessary to establish a good supplier selection method.

This research collects literature related to supplier selection, and collects the most influential selection items in supplier selection through expert questionnaires. Large dimension: quality dimension, cost dimension, delivery time dimension, technical dimension, service dimension, financial dimension and 18 selection items, summarizing and sorting out the importance of each criterion and evaluation attribute, as the supply It is the reference basis for supplier selection, and also serves as the improvement policy for existing suppliers in the future.