題名: 伽利略系統 E1 頻段軟體定義無線電接收機開發與實作

關鍵詞: 伽利略系統;全球定位系統;軟體定義無線電;GALILEO;GPS;Software Defined Reciever

摘要: 傳統上,無線電收發機是透過設計電子電路來完成的,但隨著通訊協定世代更迭的速度變快,電子電路設計的速度已逐漸跟不上,再加上晶片運算效能的提升,透過軟體方法實現通訊系統設計已成為可能,進而發展出軟體定義無線電(Software Defined Radio, SDR)的概念。

本篇論文之伽利略系統E1頻段軟體定義無線電接收機演算法是基於先前全球定位系統(Global Positioning System, GPS) L1頻段軟體定義無線電接收機演算法進行開發,因此除了針對軟體定義無線電接收機及伽利略系統(GALILEO)之訊號組成進行介紹外,也會針對全球定位系統及衛星基增強系統(Satellite-Based Augmentation System, SBAS)的訊號組成進行介紹。本軟體定義無線電接收機主要透過模稜函數(Ambiguity Function)與同調積分(Coherent Integration)兩項技術對伽利略系統訊號進行捕獲與追蹤。最後將計算結果與NASA JPL NCUT標準測站之RINEX測量值進行比對驗證。經驗證後確定本軟體定義無線電接收機能成功接收到伽利略系統E1頻段之訊號,但仍需透過增加相位測量等手段來增加訊號之穩定性。

;Traditionally, radio receivers are completed by designing electronic circuits. However, with the increase of signal design complexity, the speed of electronic circuit design has gradually been unable to keep up. But, by the improvement of chip computing performance, and the development of wideband antenna, the concept of software-defined radio (SDR) has been developed. Advantages of SDR is its flexibility, only the part of the digital signal processing that needs to be changed to match the target signal to receive the target signal.

The GALILEO E1-band SDR algorithm in this thesis is developed based on the previous Global Positioning System L1-band SDR algorithm. This SDR algorithm to acquire and track GALILEO signals mainly through two technologies, Ambiguity Function and Coherent Integration. Use ambiguity function to find out the chip delay and Doppler shift of signal, and use coherent integration to improve the signal-to-noise ratio.

The results calculated by the SDR are compared and verified with the RINEX measurement values of the NASA JPL NCUT standard station. After verification, it is determined that the SDR can successfully receive the signal of the GALILEO E1-band, but it is still necessary to increase the stability of the signal by adding phase measurement to the algorithm.