題名: C4M-OS緩衝區資料交換工具軟體開發;C4M-OS Buffer to Buffer Data Exchange tool Development

關鍵詞: C4M-OS;C4MLIB;移植;機器人系統;分散式運算;C4M-OS;C4MLIB;Porting;Robot OS;Distributed computing

摘要: 近年來,由於IOT(Internet of things)以及工業4.0的興起,無論是傳統產業或是各類型的新興產業,都開始使用機器人或是機械手臂等裝置取代人力,未來物聯網裝置以及網路的需求也將日益漸增, 分散式系統的需求以及改進已經成為現在工業的一大課題,本論文建構一套以標準通訊封包使得使用者能夠以PC(Personal Computer)與MCU(Micro Controller Unit)通訊的環境,幫助使用者開發模組以及建構分散式系統。

本論文將提及C4M-OS作為開發分散式系統的函式庫,並且開發其中之封包交握模組,並且將以C#作為移植至Windows 作業系統之開發語言,使得使用者能夠在Windows平台上以C4M-OS開發能夠與分散式系統互動之程式。

最後本論文在Windows平台上開發一套開發協助工具,目的為提供開發者在移植C4M-OS至其他平台時,能夠利用此工具更加的快速以及便利的移植至新的平台,並且減少開發時因人力疏失產生的錯誤,使得開發者能夠更快速以及更加的穩定地在新的平台上開發函式庫。

;In recent years, due to the rise of IOT (Internet of things) and Industry 4.0, both traditional industries and various types of emerging industries have begun to use devices such as robots or robotic arms to replace manpower. The demand for IoT devices and networks in the future will also increase day by day. The demand and improvement of distributed systems have become a major issue in the industry. This paper constructs a set of standard communication packets to enable users to communicate with PC (Personal Computer) and MCU (Micro Controller Unit). environment and help users develop modules and build decentralized systems.

This paper will mention C4M-OS as a library for developing distributed systems, and develop the package handshake module, and use C# as the development language for porting to the Windows operating system, so that users can use the Windows platform to develop programs that can interact with distributed systems with C4M-OS.

Finally, this paper develops a set of development assistance tools on the Windows platform. The purpose is to provide developers with a faster and more convenient porting tool when porting C4M-OS to other platforms. Errors caused by human oversight allow developers to develop libraries on new platforms faster and more stably.