題名: A診所對傳承危機的管理對策;An Analysis of Inheritance Crisis and its Management by Clinic A

關鍵詞: 風險;風險管理;危機;危機管理;遺囑;特留分;Risk;Risk management;Crisis;Crisis management;Will;Portio legitima

摘要: 財富傳承中的各種情況引發了許多大大小小的危機,導致了歇業危機、經營權危機和金融危機。本研究通過A診所的財富傳承危機探索危機管理的應對,也將A診所的傳承危機與長榮集團的案例相呼應。兩者的情境相似,均是因為往生者留下的遺囑內容沒有被部分繼承人接受,引發了一系列複雜的訴訟和經營權糾紛。

本研究試圖探討危機管理的對策。首先,需要了解風險、風險管理、危機和危機之間的關係是什麼?危機的特徵有哪些?何為危機管理的基本原則?在危機管理中可以運用哪些策略和步驟?其次,本研究中的許多危機都與法規密切相關。因此,需要知道遺囑有那些形式?又哪些流程和條件是有法律效力的?什麼是應繼分?什麼是特留分?診所開業時受哪些法規所規範?最後,A診所如何運用智慧和危機管理策略成功化解這些危機?答案將在本研究中一一解答。

作者從案例研究中得出的結論是多方面的。首先,在面對危機時心態需要適時的調整。而一位優秀的企業管理者應該注重危機管理,多元學習,多方面考察。此外,孝敬長輩,同時為避免紛爭預立遺囑是很需要的,但關鍵的過程和條件不可少。最後,向該領域的專家尋求建議,而不是依靠一個人的常識。;There are many crises of large and small, caused by many situations in wealth inheritance, leading to crisis of bankruptcy, crisis of management rights, and financial crisis. This study explores the response to crisis management through the wealth inheritance crisis of Clinic A, and also echoes the inheritance crisis of Clinic A through the case of Evergreen Group. The situations of the two are similar, both because the content of the will left by the deceased is unacceptable to some heirs, resulting in a series of complex lawsuits and management rights disputes.

This study attempts to explore the countermeasures of crisis management. First, one needs to understand what is the relationship between risk, risk management, crisis and crisis management. What are the characteristics of a crisis? What are the basic principles of crisis management? And what strategies and steps can be used in crisis management? Second, Much of the crises encountered in this study are closely related to regulations. Hence, on needs to also look into what are the forms of wills included? What processes and conditions are effective? What is contingent inheritance share? What is portio legitima? What regulations are related to the opening of a clinic? Finally, How does Clinic A use wisdom and crisis management strategies to successfully resolve these crises? These answers will be analyzed.

The takeaway that the author learned from the case analysis are multiple. It is crucial to adjust one’s mentality in the face of crisis. An excellent business manager should pay attention to crisis management and investigate from multiple aspects. In addition, Filial to elders is necessary to make a will to avoid disputes, but key processes and conditions are indispensable. Finally, it is important to seek advice from the experts in the field, instead of relying on one’s common sense.