題名: S代工廠自動燒錄系統數位化管理改善方案

關鍵詞: 製造執行系統;IC燒錄服務;工作流;流程再造;MES;IC programming service;Workflow;Process reengineering

摘要: 傳統生產工廠的目標是有效地完成工作訂單。這在很大程度上依賴于經驗豐富的人員。管理不僅僅是關於流程本身,而是關於執行流程的人,因為無論工作流是否複雜,只要涉及到人工作業和判斷,都會存在風險。

在資訊技術時代,即使是小工廠也開始掌握工業4.0的概念。資訊和通信技術的應用可以連接工廠生產領域的資源、資訊、貨物和人員,使工廠向智慧化生產的轉變可以提高整體生產水準。MES系統是一個用於智慧生產的生產管理系統。然而,MES系統的複雜功能對於小型工廠來說是無用的,或者小型工廠無法承擔MES系統的高昂開發成本。小型工廠的真正需求是用更好的資訊管理關鍵操作,並增加用戶的便利性和靈活性。

本研究試圖探討S工廠所面臨的瓶頸,S工廠是一個傳統的IC程式编程(IC燒錄)服務,嚴重依賴手動操作。採用MES系統的概念,結合流程再造的特點。提出了引入資訊技術支援過程的變更建議。預計通過該提案,可以提高生產服務的性能。;The goals of traditional production factories are to effective accomplish the work orders. This relies heavily on experienced personnel. Management is not just about the process itself, but about the people who execute the process, because no matter whether the workflow is complex or not, as long as it involves human operation and judgment, there will be risks.

In the era of information technology, even small factories have started to grasp the concept of industry 4.0. The application of information and communication technology can connect the resources, information, goods and people in the field of factory production, so that the transformation of factory to intelligent production can improve the overall production level. The MES system is a production management system for intelligent production. However, the complicated functions of MES system is useless for small factories or the small factories are unable to afford the high development costs of MES system. The real requirement of small factories is to manage key operations with better information, and increase user convenience and flexibility.

This study attempts to look into the bottlenecks faced by Factory S, which is a traditional IC Programming (IC burning) Service, heavily relying of manual operations. Concepts of MES systems, combined with features of process reengineering are employed. A proposal to introduce process changes enabled by information technologies is made. It is expected that through the proposal, the performance of the production services can be improved.