题名: 一個超級微控制器設計與實作;Design and Implementation of a Super-Microcontroller

关键词: 微控制器;微控器;橋接器;周邊控制器;micro-controller;bridge;peripheral

摘要: 在工業領域,物聯網,醫學,車用,航空等等領域,使用微控器的產品常需要連接更多的感測器跟其他異質裝置,常受限於單晶片周邊數量以及種類,如何提升與擴充是個常見的問題。本文提出一個擴充的架構以及開發平台,使得通用目的微控器能夠擴充周邊硬體,並且有彈性,高速資料交換,擴充後開發簡單等優點。合併多顆微控器與一個中介橋接器,去擴充原本的微控器成一個更大的微控器結構,解決周邊不足、核心間資料量存取過低導致存取裝置延遲過高等問題,並且在硬體上實作本次的實驗平台,以便完全利用FPGA的腳位與效率,方便實驗超級微控器硬體電路以及未來實驗的目的,並且注重信號傳輸的質量,最後在驗證上使用多顆感測器做驗證。;In past microcontrollers are used for various industrial and domestic applications. an increase in the number of microcontrollers for information changing is an important subject to solve problem of low latency and multi-peripheral connected. it becomes important to maintain proper coordination among them.

When peripheral of microcontroller is not enough to use for connection of device, we provide a scheme to connect more device with low latency, flexibility, and efficiency. we use a combination of microcontrollers and one FPGA bridge for purpose of expansibility and flexibility, choosing Master-Slave architecture to build up Super-microcontroller system.

We demonstrate the platform work by making use of an UART based monitoring tool. Using the tool, we can check message from Master or Slave MCU , Get time interval between time points we need, and authenticate that the system and platform we build match research purposes .

For research purposes, we implement two kinds of PCBA to solve FPGA I/O connection to STM32H747XI FMC. these PCBs are applied with high-speed basis. We design schematic, layout PCB, make PBCA and write HDL for FPA and C for MCU.

We use Slave MCU board to get six MPU9250 by SPI controllers. Through the bridge board, the master MCU can get data from eighteen MPU9250 with three slave MCU boards. The master MCU can make more peripheral controller like this way. In master view, it has more peripheral to use for device connecting.