题名: 交錯化網路空間元宇宙教室之探索性研究:資訊深度與廣度觀點;An Exploratory Study on Metaverse Classroom in Heterotopias Cyberspace: Perspectives on the Depth and the Breadth of Information

关键词: 元宇宙;交錯化網路空間模型;未來教室;分心;attention span;Heteropias cyberspace module;metaverse;future classroom

摘要: 疫情改變了人們一直以來的生活方式與觀念,工作場域與教學場所尤其明顯,以教育領域來看,改變了傳統面對面的上課方式促進了遠距教學的發展,也將原宇宙融入學校大型活動中。在大學課堂中的學生皆視為成人,以成人最大專心程度來看五十分鐘的課堂中必然會發生分心的情況,並且本研究針對分心的本質先進行探討與釐清,探討分心的起源以及如何分心,注意力導向,學生分心時會受到交錯化網路空間的虛擬資料庫中參數的影響,學生受到參數的影響產生不同的決策,以影響最大的科技工具數位產品、電腦、手機與隨身智慧裝置,在2022的現今大學生的成長環境為主,從2007年開始元宇宙已經延伸至生活當中,虛擬世界、鏡像世界、生活紀錄與擴增實境,元宇宙早以在生活中形影不離,在文獻探討中討論元宇宙的範圍和定義,在教室場域中的影響,學生的上課方式在元宇宙中的活動與注意力的導向和交錯化網路空間的交互作用下,進行分心學習概念性架構的設計,分心學習概念性架構為九張概念呈現元宇宙與教室場域學生中的活動模式,交錯化網路空間在教室的情況與注意力的導向,以分心學習概念性架構進行雛形的設計,設計出交錯化網路空間教室雛形,雛型中會分成四個場景,分別描述概念性架構之核心概念。;Covid-19 has changed people′s daily lifestyles and working experiences. The most influenced places are working spaces and education spaces. In the academic field, covid-19 has changed the traditional teaching model way, the teacher should face the student when teaching, different concepts. In order to reduce the infection rate, schools accelerate distance teaching to replace face-to-face teaching. To enhance the student social experience in school, some hold the graduation ceremony through metaverse, which makes students immersed in the ceremony.

This study has assumed university students as an adult. According to the papers, an adult′s average attention span is 15 minutes, but one session is 50 minutes. It means there will be a distraction at least in class for sure. This paper is going to based on Heteropias cyberspace module and research about attention and metaverse. The research will study the student in university classroom distraction and what if in metaverse classroom will do. And propose conceptual frameworks then develop a prototype.