題名: 垂直振動片置入物對儲槽內顆粒排放行為之影 響;The effect of vibrated plate on the discharge behavior in a silo

關鍵詞: 儲槽;顆粒;架橋;振動片;振幅;頻率;Silo;Particle;Arch;Vibrated Plate;Amplitude;Frequency

摘要: 在現今的工程產業中,儲槽佔了非常重要的角色,其不只在容器內部中儲存顆粒,儲槽的排放過程也是業界非常關心的議題,而在顆粒排放中,經常會因為出口大小或顆粒大小等造成永久性堵塞行為,以至於出口處無法完整地排放顆粒。為了將出口處堵塞的顆粒排出,經常會運用人力敲打動作使顆粒順利完整排出,這項人力成本在工程產業上是非常困擾的問題。

在本論文實驗中,以類二維容器為基底,並在內部出口上方處置入一長條形置入物

,並利用振動馬達使 其上下垂直運動,並在出口下方設置輸送履帶,使顆粒順利輸送進實驗設備下方容器內。實驗過程皆以顆粒數約2000顆進行排放,並為了捕捉內部流動現象,排放進行皆會用高速攝影機拍攝影像,並在後續利用粒子追蹤法進行影像分析,進而探討質量流率、架橋次數、架橋維持時間等。

經過一系列地分析後得知,加入垂直運動振動片確實在不同振動幅度與振動頻率下會影響到整體地排放效率,不管在質量流率或者架橋產生行為,其所呈現出來的趨勢皆會不一樣,當振幅非常小時,整體的排放效率非常慢,因為架橋產生次數較多而且架橋維持時間也較長久,而當振幅較大時,排放過程較為順利進行。

在後續分析架橋行為過程中,架橋被分成以振動片為中心的左右半邊架橋進行討論 ,為了得知與振動片連結一起的左右半邊架橋結構性,透過一階線性回歸量化架橋結構,並測量其與振動片之間的夾角角度。根據分析後的結果發現,其夾角角度與架橋結構的穩定性存在非常大的關連性。

;In today′s engineering industry, the storage tank plays a very important role, not only in storing the particles inside the container, but also in the discharge process of the tank is a very concerned issue in the industry, and in the discharge of the particles, the outlet size or the size of the particles often cause permanent blockage behavior, so that the outlet can not discharge the particles completely. In order to discharge the clogged particles at the outlet, the particles are often discharged smoothly and completely by manual knocking action, and this labor cost is a very troublesome problem in the engineering industry.

In the experiment of this thesis, a two-dimensional container was used as the base, and a long bar-shaped insert was placed above the internal outlet, and a vibrated plate was used to make it move vertically up and down, and a conveyor belt was set up below the outlet, so that the particles were smoothly transported into the container under the experimental equipment. In order to capture the internal flow phenomenon, a high-speed camera is used to take images of the discharge process, and the images are later analyzed by the particle tracking method to investigate the mass flow rate, the number of clogging times, and the clogging maintenance time.

After a series of analysis, it was found that the addition of vertical vibrated plate would indeed affect the overall discharge efficiency at different vibration amplitudes and frequencies.

In the subsequent analysis of the clogging behavior, the bridges were divided into the left and right halves of the bridges centered on the vertical vibrated plate. In order to know the structural properties of the left and right halves of the arch connected with the vertical vibrated plate, the arch were quantified by a linear regression and the angle between with the vertical vibrated plate was measured. Based on the results of the analysis, it was found that there was a strong correlation between the angle of the arch and the stability of the arch structure.

Keywords : Silo , Particle , Arch , Vibrated Plate , Amplitude , Frequency