題名: 室內裝修爭議類型案例評析及履約擔保機制研究

關鍵詞: 室內裝修;工程爭議;履約保證專戶;Interior Decoration;Disputes of Interior Construction;Performance Guarantee

摘要: 內政部營建署雖於民國 85 年 5 月 29 日頒布「建築物室內裝修管理辦法」,嗣後又於民國 101年 6 月公告「建築物室內裝修—設計委託契約書範本」、「建築物室內裝修—工程承攬契約書範本」及「建築物室內裝修—設計委託及工程承攬契約書範本」等,但由於尚未公告施行「建築物室內裝修相關定型化契約範本暨其應記載及不得記載事項」,迄今仍無法具體規制廠商與消費者間之交易安全,導致市面上室內裝修所衍生之相關爭議,依然層出不窮。

本研究嘗試以文獻整理及蒐集法院判決之方式,將室內裝修爭議分成六種類型,並分析各種類型的室內裝修爭議之發生原因,於解析各種室內裝修爭議之發生原因後,再嘗試借鏡不動產買賣交易實務中,透過「銀行履約保證專戶」及「由建經公司擔任公正第三人監管交易安全」之設置,得成功減少買賣雙方履約風險之經驗,作為室內裝修工程之工程款給付方法之參考。

最後,本研究透過專家問卷調查之方法,評估履約保證專戶對於減少室內裝修爭議可能產生之可行性及有效性,並針對各階段可能發生之問題提出建議,以追求履約保證專戶運用於室內裝修之最大效益,並減少履約風險。

;The Construction and Planning Agency of the Ministry of the Interior promulgated the "Measures for the Administration of Building Interior Decoration" on May 29, 1996, followed by the announcement in June, 2011 of the "Building Interior Decoration - Design entrustment contract template" and "Building Interior Decoration - Design entrustment and engineering contract template", etc. However, since the implementation of "Model Contract Templates for Building Interior Decoration, Typical clauses and Items should or should not be recorded" has not been announced yet, it is still unable to specifically regulate the transaction security between manufacturers and consumers, resulting in related disputes arising continuously from interior decoration on the market.

This study firstly classified a wide range of building interior decoration disputes from court decision cases into six types of categories. After sorting out the occurrence and reasons of these disputes, this study aimed to seek experiences from the real estate transaction practice, through the setting of "Bank Performance Guarantee Special Account" and "Construction and Economics Company as an impartial third party to supervise transaction safety" to protect the transaction security between both parties. Such mechanism can also be used as a payment method to reduce possible disputes during the transaction.

Lastly, through expert questionnaires, this study evaluated the feasibility and effectiveness of aforementioned mechanism and summarized suggestions for each of the transaction stage. The proposed mechanism and suggestions are expected to reduce risks and to maximize possible benefits for both parties during performance of such building decoration contracts.