題名: 溫拌橡膠瀝青混凝土鋪築成效研究- 以台北市新工處一般道路更新工程為例;The Study on Paving Performance of Warm Mixtures Using Crumb Rubber Modifier Asphalt

關鍵詞: 節能減碳;溫拌技術;發泡瀝青;橡膠瀝青混凝土;Energy saving and carbon reduction;Warm mix asphalt;Characteristics of foamed asphalt;Crumb rubber modifier asphalt

摘要: 摘要

目前全球暖化日益嚴重,減少碳排量刻不容緩,由於瀝青混凝土製造過程,需較高之能源消耗及溫室氣體排放,若瀝青混凝土拌和廠,使用較低生產溫度之溫拌技術,於製程中降低粒料之加熱溫度,必能有效減少能耗以達節能減碳目的。

本研究以臺北市政府工務局新建工程處開口契約之標案,採行溫拌發泡瀝青技術,產製溫拌橡膠瀝青混凝土,鋪築於市區道路,透過完善之品質管理,經由材料耐久性及受水侵害的扺抗力試驗,將試驗結果驗證材料的適用性,並透過官、學、產業界三方合作,評估溫拌瀝青混凝土運用於道路之可行性。

鋪築後針對降噪性、抗滑性、平整性、變形量及耐久性等方面,實施三年內的成效追蹤,以評估溫拌混合料運用於鋪面之成效,對未來所做的各項成效指標而言,將是評估以溫拌技術所產製瀝青之混凝土,是否適用於道路鋪面之重要依據。

藉由此次溫拌橡膠瀝青混凝土的鋪設,做為日後其他材料之溫拌瀝青混凝土之參考,期能將溫拌技術普及運用。

關鍵字:節能減碳、溫拌技術、發泡瀝青、溫拌橡膠瀝青混凝土

;Abstract

Currently, global warming is becoming more and more serious.It is imperative to reduce carbon emissions. Asphalt concrete manufacturing process requires high energy consumption and greenhouse gas emissions. If the warm mixing technology is used in the process of asphalt concrete mixing plant, energy consumption will be reduced to achieve the purpose of energy saving and carbon reduction.

By dispatch work orders with an open contract from the New Construction Office, Public Works Department ,Taipei City Government .Using warm foamed asphalt technology is adopted to produce warm-mix rubber asphalt concrete, which is paved on urban roads.The test of material durability and resistance to water damage. Results are used to verify the suitability of the material. Through the tripartite cooperation of government, academia, and industry, evaluate the feasibility of applying warm-mix asphalt concrete to roads.

After paving, we will implement performance tracking within three years in terms of noise reduction, skid resistance, smoothness, deformation and durability. Evaluate the effect of warm mix mixture on pavement. For various performance indicators in the future, it will be an important basis for evaluating whether asphalt concrete produced by warm mix technology is suitable for road pavement.

Laying of warm mix rubberized asphalt concrete. It provides reference for the construction of other warm-mix asphalt concrete. Hoped that warm mixing technology will be widely used.

Keywords: Energy saving and carbon reduction、Warm mix asphalt、Characteristics of foamed asphalt、Crumb rubber modifier asphalt