题名: 一種可應用於旋轉式UV-LED平行曝光裝置之光場虛擬化技術研究

关键词: 旋轉式;UV-LED曝光機;光源衰減;光分佈函數;rotary;UV-LED exposure technique;light degradation;light distribution function

摘要: 本論文為建立一套能快速模擬旋轉式UV-LED平行曝光裝置之模型為目標,利用光源與目標平面之間的相對運動達到平均效果,並將衰減模型套用於每一顆光源上,比較前後的結果,最後設計在不同規格下的曝光機模型,對於衰減問題的改善效果。

現今以UV-LED做為光源的平行曝光機,主要是將一顆顆光源組成陣列,但因每顆光源的初始輻射通量不一定相同,且UV-LED的晶片及光學元件在組裝上會有各種誤差如直線偏移、角度偏移等,導致需要在組裝後進行校正,且曝光機的均勻度相較其他產品需要相當高的均勻度,市面上普遍以均勻度≧90%做為目標。而當曝光機在長期使用下因每一顆UV-LED的衰減率不同,即為當光源同時點亮,經過一段時間後每顆光源的輻射通量不一定相同,而本研究主要探討在長期使用下造成的衰減問題。

本研究以白光LED代替UV-LED做後續模擬,主要因為UV光譜對人體有危害,且若未來有規劃實際驗證也較為方便及安全。因本研究使用的光源會隨時間不斷改變,若是使用光學追跡軟體會耗費大量時間,故先將光源之照度分布利用數學函數進行擬合,之後將擬合的函數修正為可隨時間改變位置的函數,便可模擬光源旋轉的效果。

曝光機模型的設計首先針對不同區域進行分析,分為旋轉中心區域、不受邊界影響區域以及旋轉邊界區域,通過分析找出各區域的問題,並且給予適當的解決方案,以便之後能更有效率的設計。

因曝光機屬於非消費級產品,大多為根據不同需求而客製化的產品,因此在設計上並非只有單一規格,故本研究根據不同條件下,分別以三種不同的光源間距,利用前述對於不同區域的分析結果,設計不同規格的曝光機模型做為參考,並且加上建立好的衰減模型,分析不同規格的曝光機模型,對於衰減現象的改善效果,以及後續對於衰減的校正方法。

;This paper aims to establish a model that can quickly simulate a rotary UV-LED parallel exposure machines, using the relative motion between the light source and the target plane to achieve the average effect, and applying the degradation model to each light source, comparing before and after Finally, design exposure machine models under different specifications to improve the degradation problem.

Today′s parallel exposure machines that use UV-LED as the light source mainly form an array of light sources, but the initial radiant flux of each light source is not necessarily the same, and the UV-LED chip and light source components will be assembled. There are various errors such as linear offset, angular offset, etc., which lead to correction after assembly, and the uniformity of the exposure machine needs to be quite high compared to other products. The market generally takes the uniformity≧90% as the target . However, when the exposure machine is used for a long time, the degradation rate of each UV-LED is different, that is, when the light sources are lit at the same time, the radiation flux of each light source may not be the same after a period of time. The degradation problem caused by use.

In this research, white LEDs were used instead of UV-LEDs for follow-up simulations, mainly because UV spectrum is harmful to the human body, and it is more convenient and safe to actually verify if there is a plan in the future. Because the light source used in this research will change over time, it would take a lot of time to use optical tracking software. Therefore, the illuminance distribution of the light source is first fitted with a mathematical function, and then the fitted function is corrected to change its position over time. function to simulate the effect of light source rotation.

The design of the exposure machine model is first analyzed for different areas, divided into rotation center area, non-boundary affected area and rotation boundary area, through the analysis to find out the problems in each area, and give appropriate solutions, so that later more efficient design.