題名: 高熵硒化物觸媒應用於電芬頓反應降解有機污染物之研究;A Study on the Application of High Entropy Selenide Catalysts on the Degradation of Organic Pollutants by Electro-Fenton Reaction

關鍵詞: 電觸媒;高熵陶瓷;電芬頓法;汙水降解;ESG;electrocatalyst;high-entropy ceramics;electro-Fenton method;wastewater degradation;ESG

摘要: 了應對現代工業化發展帶來的污水問題,採用一種創新的高熵材料來分解染料廢水中含有偶氮基團的有機污染物。本研究中,利用反應中產生的氫氧自由基(·OH)來攻擊有機汙染物中所含的偶氮鍵,進一步進行降解。本實驗利用Se_(AlCrCuFeNi)奈米材料作為活性觸媒,通過電芬頓反應來降解水溶液中的有機污染物。Se_HEC材料通過快速煆燒和硒化反應的方法製備而成,並且分析該觸媒材料之材料特性,進一步探討該材料在電芬頓反應中降解污染物的效率,研究高熵硒化物材料分解污染物的潛力。

在水溶液中,我觀察到Se_HEC陰極對甲基橙的去除效果高達98%,並且在酸性環境pH值為3下表現出良好的穩定性。此外,我進一步研究了應用電流和溶液酸鹼值等不同參數對降解效果的影響。此外,透過活性氧物質測試驗證了甲基橙降解途徑,進一步支持反應過程中·OH的重要作用。綜上所述,高熵硒化物材料展現了在電芬頓反應中有效降解有機污染物的優勢。這種技術具有潛在的應用前景,並為可持續發展提供了一個綠色能源的解決方案。

;To address the sewage issues arising from modern industrialization, an innovative approach employing a high-entropy material was adopted for the degradation of organic pollutants containing azo groups in dye wastewater. In this study, hydroxyl radicals generated during the reaction were utilized to attack the azo bonds in the organic pollutants for further degradation. Se_(AlCrCuFeNi) was used as the active catalyst for the degradation of organic pollutants through the electro-Fenton process. The Se_HEC material was prepared via rapid annealing and selenization reactions, and its material properties were analyzed to explore its efficiency in degrading pollutants during the electro-Fenton process, highlighting the potential of high-entropy selenide materials for pollutant decomposition.

In aqueous solutions, the Se_HEC cathode exhibited an impressive removal efficiency of 98% for methyl orange, demonstrating excellent stability at an acidic pH of 3. Furthermore, the influence of various parameters such as applied current and solution pH on the degradation efficiency was investigated. Additionally, the degradation pathway of methyl orange was confirmed through ROS test, further supporting the significant role of hydroxyl radicals in the reaction process. Se_HEC demonstrated advantages in effectively degrading organic pollutants in the electro-Fenton process. This technology holds promising potential for future applications and provides a green way for sustainable development.