題名: 臺灣客話與粵、浙畲話虛詞比較研究;A Comparative Study of Function Words between Taiwanese Hakka Dialect and She Dialect of Guangdong and Zhejiang

關鍵詞: 虛詞;語法功能詞;客話;畲話;語法;語法性變調;function word;grammatical function word;Hakka;She dialects;grammer;grammatical transpose

摘要: 漢語方言是分析性(analyticity)語言,比較缺少形態變化,虛詞和語序是漢語表示語法關係及語法意義非常重要的手段。對漢語而言,虛詞所強調的是詞本身的語法意義,所側重的是它所具有的語法功能,也可稱為是語法功能詞。漢語的虛詞多有自己的特性、使用範圍廣、出現頻率高,雖然數量不及實詞多,但是一個句子是否需要使用虛詞、用哪一個虛詞,都會直接影響句子的能說與不能說。

客話與畲話的研究,一直都著重在語音或詞彙的調查比較,原因不外乎漢語方言的顯著差異表現在語音及詞彙層面,同時也是漢語方言研究的基礎。然而,方言之間的語法現象同樣存在著差異性,其中,最大的差異便是虛詞。本文以漢語語法中獨特的虛詞為主題,從客、畲話虛詞的使用,以及使用虛詞造成句子的能說與否,試著從共時角度下虛詞本身的詞義、語法意義、格式以及句子結構等特點,追溯分析兩者歷時的聯繫,探討客、畲話語法之間異同,以及與共通語的差異。

本文共分六章,第一章為緒論,說明本文的研究動機與目的、研究範疇、研究對象、文獻回顧、研究方法、語料來源與體例說明。第二章至第五章分別就介詞與連詞、助詞與體標記、副詞等類的虛詞,並且從構詞與語法性變調比較客、畲話虛詞的差異。第六章為結論,並提出本文的研究成果、研究限制與未來的研究方向與建議。

;Function word and string of word are significant for grammatical relationship and meaning since Chinese dialect is a language of analyticity as well as lacking in morphological changes.

Funtion word is also referred to grammatical function word because it’s emphasized on the grammatical meaning of words itself, and grammatical function as well in Chinese. Function words have an effect on whether a sentence can be said or not directly, even though the numbers of them are less than content words due to their own characteristics, a wide range of usage, and high-frequency showing.

One of the maximum divergence between the grammatical phenomena among dialects is function words. It is mentioned in the article that whether a sentence can be said or not with the function words of Hakka and She dialects, and trying to use the characteristics of its own meaning, grammatical meaning, format and sentence structures in function words from the perspective of synchronicity traces back and analysizes the diachronic relationship between them as well as discusses the similarities and differences among Hakka, She dialects and common language.

It’s divided into six chapters in the article. First chapter is an introduction, explaining the motivated purpose, research scope, object and method, literature review, corpus source and style description. Function words such as prepositions, conjunctions, auxiliary words, aspect markers, and adverbs, etc as well as the comparision of Hakka, She dialects with the morphology and grammatical transpose in Chapter 2 to Chapter 5. Chapter 6 is the conclusion, referring to the results, limitations and future directions and suggestions in this research.