题名: SMT-ELS-A2機聯網協定材料資料通訊軟體實現;Implementation of Material Data Communication Software for SEMI SMT-ELS-A2

关键词: 機聯網協定;材料資料通訊;SEMI;Material Data Communication Software;SMT-ELS-A2

摘要: 為了因應產品週期短的時代,尤其是消費性產品,最顯著的例子就是智慧型手機,每款品牌主要強調攜帶方便、重量輕、內建功能強大、處理速度快等

,相對硬體裡面的電路板和電子零件都會是朝著越精細的目標邁進,傳統的電路板生產方式已不敷使用。SEMI 國際半導體產業協會提出SEMI ELS SMT機聯網規範作為本研究的目標,依據底層SEMI ELS SMT A1/A1.1所建立的通訊協定為基底,將上層SEMI ELS SMT A2提出的參數內容格式,以MIAT方法論的IDEF0進行系統架構建模,接著透過Grafcet圖形化方式進行離散事件建模,再利用此模型進行軟體高階合成,最後搭配底層的通訊協定進行軟體整合驗證。

;In order to respond to the short product lifecycle, especially in the consumer product industry, the most notable example being smartphones, each brand emphasizes convenience, lightweight design, powerful built-in features, and fast processing speed. As a result, the components inside the hardware, such as circuit boards and electronic parts, are moving towards greater precision, and traditional circuit board production methods are no longer sufficient. The SEMI International Semiconductor Industry Association has proposed the SEMI ELS SMT equipment connectivity specification as the goal of this research. Based on the underlying communication protocol established by SEMI ELS SMT A1/A1.1, the parameter content format proposed by SEMI ELS SMT A2 is used. The system architecture is modeled using the MIAT methodology′s IDEF0 approach, and discrete event modeling is performed using the graphical representation of Grafcet. This model is then used for software high-level synthesis and integrated verification with the underlying communication protocol.