題名: 建築工程職安衛經費編列 與施工工項之研究

關鍵詞: 建築工項;職安衛費用參考;專案項目規劃;費用編列項目;職安衛費整合;工程估算

摘要: 公共社會住宅由中央及各縣市機關管理單位(業主)擬定建設計畫發起成案,經過評估效益與公益作為新建原則,委由建築師依需求共同勘察設計規劃,計畫經核定後編列當年工程預算,擬定招標預算書發包執行。

採購法第70-1條於108年4月30日經立法院三讀通過,由行政院公共工程委員落實至今,在細部設計時,各相關機關依據工程會公告「公共建設工程經費估算編列手冊-建築工程篇」、「公共安全衛生項目編列參考附表編列」、「加強公共工程職業安全衛生管理作業要點」執行規劃設計,並據以辦理,然國內公共建築工程於職業安全衛生費用編列時仍有漏項、未儘可能量化編列等問題。

因此,本研究從建築工程施工角度出發,本研究蒐集國內北、中部公共社會住宅工程興建案之標單文件,藉由分析案件實際標單編列內容,統整所蒐集案件職業安全衛生實務編列費用項目,建立「職安衛費用項目檢核表」,囊括十類細部設計常見建築工程職安衛編列項目,以供編列參考與減少漏列之問題,並有助於主辦機關與設計單位對於職安衛項目設置之認知。本研究亦可作為營造廠商從認識職安衛費用項目,到投標規劃及職安衛編列應之用參考。整體而言,本研究成果期望可供為後續公共與民間工程職安衛費用編列與相關執行參考。

;The construction plans for public social housing are initiated and formulated by the central and local government agencies (owners). After the plans are evaluated based on their benefits and public welfare as new construction principles, architects are commissioned to conduct joint survey and design plannings based on owners’ needs. Once the plan is approved, the project budget for the current year is allocated, and a tender budget is formulated for bidding and execution.

Article 70-1 of the Government Procurement Act was passed by the Legislative Yuan on April 30, 2019, and has been implemented by the Public Construction Commission (PCC), Executive Yuan to date. During detailed design phase, various relevant agencies follow the announcements of the PCC and execute planning and design based on the “Public Construction Project Budgeting Manual - Building Engineering Section”, “Budget Reference Sheet for Public Safety and Health Projects”, and “Guidelines for Strengthening Occupational Safety and Health Management in Public Construction Projects”. However, there are still issues in the domestic public construction projects regarding the occupational safety and health cost allocation, including missing items and challenges in fully quantifying the allocation.

Therefore, starting from the perspective of building construction, this study collects bid documents of the construction projects of public social housing in the northern and central Taiwan. By analyzing the actual bid compilation content of these projects, the study aims to consolidate practical cost items for occupational safety and health from the collected cases and establishes an “Occupational Safety and Health Cost Item Checklist”. This checklist encompasses ten categories of common occupational safety and health items in detailed design for building construction projects, serving as a reference for compilation, reducing the possibility of omission, and facilitating onwers and designers’ acknowledgement of these items. This study can also benefit construction companies, guiding them from understanding occupational safety and health cost items to planning and compiling for bidding. Overall, the outcomes of this research are expected to provide valuable knowledge and practical insights for subsequent public and private project safety and health costs compilation and related execution.