題名: 績效管理系統導入與組織變革及流程再造影響之研究─以A公司為例

關鍵詞: 組織變革;流程再造;績效管理;organizational change;process reengineering;performance management

摘要: 組織變革、流程再造、創新方式與持續改善是近年來逐漸受到企業與學者高度重視的研究主題,而如何與績效管理中的團隊運作要素相結合,更為研究者所積極探索的課題。如何將組織變革及流程再造從人力資源管理角度,發展出團隊導向之績效管理,將可提升組織內部的競爭力與團隊合作,進而影響團隊績效表現。本研究之目的即探討組織變革、流程再造與績效管理系統三者之間的關係。

本研究以企業A公司個案為研究對象,於產業競爭環境激烈,面臨市場快速變動下,探討組織變革、技術創新及流程再造、績效管理系統三者相結合,進行製造基地內部組織及體系變動,運用團隊內部協同合作及競爭,創造垂直整合供應鏈管理架構,有效控制費用及員工流動率,並建構出競爭者模仿及學習障礙,強化競爭力。研究結果發現:

一、組織變革需探討內部、外部情境因素,有效掌握競爭環境及產業變動。

二、組織變革,發展出垂直整合供應鏈體系,國際公司授權及策略聯盟,強化競爭能力。

三、流程再造也是一種組織變革,唯有持續不斷流程再造及創新能力,為公司長期成功

因素之ㄧ。

四、團隊導向之績效管理包含清楚的績效指標、成員參與機會、公正的同事意見、主管

的支持、定期的團隊績效考核、資訊透明化、詳細地工作規範與團隊績效獎酬等八

個要素。並達到預期工廠降低製造成本費用、費用控制、產品品質及降低人員流動

(五) 強化產品開發設計,將核心元件設計成共通性

As organizational change, process re-engineering, strategic innovation and continuous improvement have gradually become highly valued by enterprises and academics in recent years, researchers have been exploring the key elements of performance management. Developing a system for team-oriented performance management through team integration, process re-engineering can help increase competitive edge as well as team cooperation within the organization. The purpose of this research is to explore the cause-and-effect relationships among organizational change, process re-engineering and performance management system.

This research provides a case study of how Company A went through organizational changes, process re-engineering and performance management system to gain competitive advantage in a competitive and rapidly changing environment. A well developed performance management system is a combination of effective organization, manufacturing collaboration and team competition, which creates a vertically integrated suppl chain with effective control on cost and staff turnover. It not only prevents imitations by competitors but also enhances cooperate competitiveness. The findings of this research are:

1. Having organizational changes requires explorations of both internal and external factors for effectively grasping the competitive environment and changes within the industry.

2. Organizational changes help develop a vertically integrated supply chain, licensing and strategic alliance with international companies, and strengthening competition.

3. Process re-engineering is a form of organizational change. The ability to innovate and create new processes continuously are the key factors for the company's long-term success.

4. Team-oriented performance management includes clear performance indicators, member participation, competent support,regular performance evaluation, information transparency, detailed work norms and rewards, cost control, and reduce on staff turnover.

5.Implementation of performance reward is the key to create high-valued output in order to strengthen company’s competitive advantage.

6.According to research results, suggestions are as follows :

(1). Market expansions through mergers, acquisitions and strategic alliances.

(2). Improvements/enhance in software ability

(3). Continuous development of new products and improvements of current products.

(4). Stagnant stock occurs as a result of strategic core material purchase.

(5). Strengthen design abilities to develop common core parts.