题名: 公益型組織發展模式之研究─日本OISCA組織與台灣福智團體之比較分析

关键词: 公益型組織;OISCA組織;福智團體;8+國家模式;8+商業模式;Public-Benefit Organization;OSICA Organization;Bliss Wisdom Organization;8+Country Model;8+Business Model

摘要: 本研究主要目的在於探討外部環境因素如何影響公益型組織、比較日本OISCA組織與台灣福智團體兩個公益型組織現行的事業模式。本研究使用「8+商業模式」作為比較級OISCA組織與福智團體事業模式的分析架構。再以「8+國家模式」的八個面向作為掃描影響OISCA組織與福智團體的外部環境因素。最後探討台灣公益型組織應如何改變現有的事業模式,使組織運作機制更臻完善。

本研究結果發現日本OISCA組織與台灣福智團體兩個公益型組織主要差異在於透明公開的財務機制、可問責性和誠信的一致性。本研究的結論與建議可以做為台灣大多數的公益型組織建立可持續發展事業模式的參考借鏡。

The purpose of this study is to discover how the external environment factors affect the public-benefit organizations and compare the business models of the OSICA Organization of Japan and Bliss Wisdom Organization of Taiwan. This study uses the 8-Cross Business Model as a framework for comparing the business models of OSICA Organization and Bliss Wisdom Organization. It uses the eight component of the 8-Cross Country Model as the aspects of environmental scanning for both OSICA Organization and Bliss Wisdom Organization.

The results of this study show that the major differences between OSICA Organization and Blisswisdom Organization are financial disclosures, accountability, social trust and managerial consistence. The conclusions and recommendations of this study may be used as references for the majority of the public-benefit organizations of Taiwan attempting to develop sustainable business models.