題名: 專案管理模式進行品管圈活動-以半導體機台保養測機流程改善為例

關鍵詞: 半導體;品管圈;專案管理;Semiconductor;QCC(Quality Control Circle);Project Management

摘要: 在半導體製造產業面臨多變的競爭環境中,晶圓代工廠必須隨時依不同客戶的生產製程與繁雜的生產流程做因應,因此會影響到工廠機台的產能利用率與整體產能。為了提昇機台產能的能力與彈性,在製造現場的改善與提昇產能中必須提出具體改善方法。品管圈是一個發展成熟的現場改善活動,也是目前許多企業和工廠所使用,而專案管理為近年來發展快速的一個管理學科領域,利用品管圈流程和專案管理模式做為架構本研究的方法。

本研究以個案的方式,利用專案管理模式進行品管圈活動,以改善半導體生產機台的測機流程,此模式可以最為其他企業或工廠的作業流程改善之參考,增進整體作業流程順暢與提高效率。

The semiconductor manufacturing industry in facing the changing competitive environment, Foundry must always be different according to the customer’s production process and complicated production flow to do coping. So the machine will affect the factory capacity utilization and overall productivity. In order to enhance the ability of machine capacity and flexibility at the manufacturing site to improve and increase production capacity must propose specific improvements. QCC(Quality Control Circle) is a mature improvement activities also currently used by many companies and factories. However, the project management is one of fast development domains in management disciplines in recent years. This research a method using the QCC as process and project management framework.

This research focus on case study, by using the project management model for QCC activities to improve semiconductor manufacturing processes of machine measuring machine. The model can most other businesses or factories reference work process improvements, improve overall workflow smooth and efficient.