Title: 領導與部屬交換關係、組織公平知覺對員工的幫助行為意願與組織承諾之影響 — 以中國華東地區電子廠商為例

Keywords: 領導與部屬交換關係;組織公平;幫助行為;組織承諾;leader-member exchange;organizational justice;helping behavior;organizational commitment

Abstract: 中國自1979年經濟改革以來,各行各業發展速度加快,對於人才的需求也是與日俱增;除政策、經濟、社會等各層面因素影響下,各產業加速發展及產業升級和西進也是另一主因,目前中國企業面臨的一大挑戰是如何吸引、留住高人力素質的人才並提升他們的敬業態度。本研究以中國華東地區電路板上下游產業進行研究,以326位員工為研究對象,探討領導與部屬交換關係和組織公平知覺對員工的幫助行為及組織承諾之影響。

研究結果發現領導與部屬交換關係對於員工的組織公平知覺、幫助行為及組織承諾皆有正向的關係。再者,員工的組織公平知覺對其幫助行為和組織承諾也皆有正向的關係。此外,員工的組織公平知覺會部份中介影響領導者與部屬交換關係和員工的幫助行為與組織承諾的展現。本研究針對研究結果進行討論,並針對人力資源管理實務後續研究提出建議。

This study, with a sample of 326 employees in Eastern China, aims to investigate the relationship among leader-member exchange, perceived organizational justice, helping be-havior, and organizational commitment. The results show that leader-member exchange is positively related to employee perceived organizational justice, helping behavior and or-ganizational commitment. Employee perceived organizational justice is found to be posi-tively related to their helping behavior and organizational commitment. It is also found that employees’ perceived organizational justice would partially mediate the relationship be-tween leader-member exchange and employees’ helping behavior and organizational com-mitment. Suggestions and recommendations for future research are thus discussed.