題名: 臺灣桃園地區詔安客家話之研究

關鍵詞: 詔安客家話;語言接觸;歷時;共時;三座屋;南興;Zhaoan Hakka dialect;Language contact;Chronological;Synchronic;Sanzuowu;Nanxing

摘要: 本文以臺灣桃園地區詔安客家話為研究對象,對三座屋與南興詔安客家話進行分析與分類描寫,進一步與其他詔安話與客家話做共時的比較。

本文共分六章,第一章為緒論,說明研究動機、對象與環境、研究方法以及相關研究參考文獻。第二章描述桃園詔安客家話的聲、韻、調等音韻結構及同音字表。第三章將桃園詔安客家話與中古音相比較,做歷時的縱向探討。第四章則詳細說明桃園詔安客家話本身的特點以及之間的內部差異。第五章比較桃園詔安客家話與其他詔安話、客家話作一共時的橫向平面比較。第六章為結論,說明本研究成果與價值。

經過研究發現,桃園詔安客家話間雖然有些微差異,但基本音韻現況大致相同,不過因經過兩三百年時間的消磨,語音遺失、轉變的現象在所難免,兩地區各自留下了一些原鄉的語音特色,也或多或少借用了其他方言如:四縣客家話、閩南語的語音。在聲調方面,陰入調使變調豐富多元。在詞彙方面,因為受到語言接觸的影響,可以發現移借自閩南語或漸與四縣話等融合的現象。關鍵詞:詔安客家話 語言接觸 歷時 共時 三座屋 南興

This article studies the Zhaoan Hakka dialect used in the Taiwan Taoyuan County. This article analyzed and classified the Sanzuowu and Nanxing’s Zhaoan Hakka dialect, and described and compared with the other Zhaoan Hakka dialect and Hakka dialect.

This article is divided into six chapters. The first chapter is introduction. It specifies the study motives, targeted people, environment, study methods and related references. The second chapter depicts the initial consonant, finals, tones, homophones, etc. of Taoyuan Zhaoan Hakka dialect. We compare the Taoyuan Zhaoan Hakka dialect with Middle Chinese in chapter three for the chronological study. The characteristics of Taoyuan Zhaoan Hakka dialect and its inner differences between surnames are elucidated in chapter four. In chapter five, we discuss the variation of vocabulary change of Taoyuan Zhaoan Hakka dialect under the influence of other languages. And then we summarize the study result and its academic value in chapter six.

After the research, although Taoyuan Zhaoan Hakka dialect of different area has some differences, the basic phonics of Taoyuan Zhaoan Hakka dialect is almost the same. As two or three hundred years go by, it is inevitable for the loss or transformation of the languages.

Keyword:

Zhaoan Hakka dialect, Language contact, Chronological, Synchronic, Sanzuowu, Nanxing