題名: 以商業模式為基礎之模擬競賽系統設計與績效研究-以「2012 Ms. Hotel決策模擬系統專題」為例;A Study of the Design and Performance of Business Model Based Simulation and Gaming System – A Case Study of the Ms. Hotel 2012 Project

關鍵詞: 競賽與模擬系統設計;專案管理;商業模式;Design system of gaming and simulation;project;business model

摘要: 近年來隨著觀光產業的復甦,餐旅管理學系在大學排名中逐漸提升,現今許多餐旅管理學系教學者透過教學輔助系統提升教學效果,除了餐旅管理學系外,一般管理相關學系的教學者亦可透過教學輔助系統激發學生的興趣,提升教學效果及學生的學習成效。然而,市面上大部分關於服務業的經營模擬遊戲主要是著重在傳統的生產、銷售、人力資源、研發及財務等管理,顯少有以商業模式為設計基礎之決策模擬系統,因此,透過國立中央大學會計研究所鄭漢鐔教授與資管學系的林熙禎教授聯合指導之專題團隊,共同開發以商業模式為基礎之模擬競賽系統,並採用傳承方式,持續開發決策模擬系統。

本研究的專題團隊則為承接Ms. Hotel 2011決策模擬系統,但因Ms. Hotel 2011仍存在許多缺失,因此,本論文目的為持續改善Ms. Hotel 2011及開發Ms. Hotel 2012,探討Ms. Hotel 2012預期目標與實際成果間差異及差異原因。

本研究將專題過程分為四個階段,定義、規劃、執行及結案階段,並以8十商業模式之架構闡述及分析專題的設計與開發過程。本研究分析結果針對團隊成員、規劃與執行過程及系統本身方面提出幾項差異原因及改善建議,其中,系統開發的關鍵失敗因素為團隊默契及相處、團隊執行方式、時程規劃及系統Bug四項;最後則對於系統部分功能提出改善建議。

Because of the revival of the tourism recently, the rank in food and beverage management is getting higher. Nowadays not only do many teachers of food and beverage management promote the teaching effects via teaching aids system, also teachers in general school of management intrigue students’ interests via the system to improve the learning intension. However, on the market most service industries in running business simulation game focus on the traditional production, sale, human resource, research, and financial affairs and so on, but rarely focus on the design basic in Business Model therefore, we formed a team, which is under the instruction of Professor Hann-Tarn Jeng and Shin-Jen Lin of National Central University, to lead us to develop the Business Model Based Simulation and Gaming System, and followed the traditional way to keep doing the Management Simulation System.

The Project Team carried on the A Case Study of the Ms. Hotel 2012 Project, but there are so many disadvantages, so the purpose of the essay is to improve and develop Ms. Hotel 2012 project to discuss the differences of the expected goals and practical results.

The research divided the project into four parts: definition, plan, implement, and closure report, and displayed and discussed the design of the project and the process of developing on the basis of eight-ten business model. Also, the analysis of the research recommended a few differences and advices about the team members, planning, the process of implement and the system itself. Among those, the key factors of system development‘s failure are the way how team members get along with, how the teamwork goes on, the way the team implement a plan, the time schedule and Bug system. In conclusion, we pointed out some advices about some parts of the system function.