题名: icon吸引力-以圖像屬性與情感之影響探討;Attractive of icon - A Study on attributes of image and affective reaction

关键词: Wilcoxon檢定;Friedman 檢定;屬性區別理論;情感影響;圖標;Wilcoxon test;Friedman test;Feature-discrimination Theory;Affect;Icon

摘要: 近年來科技的持續進步,帶動了行動電話的技術再次的突破,出現了智慧型手機並開啟了新一代的手機革命,同時智慧型手機普及率快速地上升,再加上行動網路的基礎建設也越趨近於完善,可供使用者可以隨時的搜尋資料、下載資料,而隨著這個契機,手機軟體應用程式( App )也紛紛的出現,因此衍生出許多的商機,許多程式設計師、專業團隊、甚至公司集團,都想要獲得這方面的利潤,進而創造出數百萬的手機軟體應用程式(App)提供下載,藉此賺取收入,然而在手機軟體應用程式(App)如此龐大數量之下,到底要如何吸引使用者的目光,此時就完全依靠App外在的圖示『Icon』了,Icon不但能使使用者產生良好的第一印象,更能在非特定搜尋之心態下,擄獲使用者的視覺感受,進而對軟體充滿好奇與期待,以推動持續關注的行動力。

因此,本研究採取實驗設計法探究何種Icon之設計屬性對使用者在選擇上最具影響力,並針對不同App類別,試圖探索出各種類別中的關鍵設計屬性,以及探索情感之影響對於各類App類別是否會具有影響力,以特定屬性搭配適合之類別,再加上Icon給予使用者的情感,如此一來可更容易吸引使用者目光,而讓開發者也可在設計應用程式Icon時做為參考之準則。

In recent years, the developments of technology improve the quality of mobile phones and there has been a new generation of smart phones and the revolution. At the same time, Smartphones become popular and mobile internet infrastructure grows more and more mature, which can make user to download and search information whenever they want because of the emergence of software application (App). Therefore, many programmers, professional teams, and enterprise want to create tens of thousands of apps and earn profit from that. How to attract users’ eye balls from enormous apps is the thing that lots of enterprises concern with. One way to reach this goal is use the “Icon”. A good icon can let users have a wonderful impression. Besides, when user in a unspecific research condition, a good icon can impress user. The curiosity and expectation trigger from a good icon may make users continuously follow the App. Therefore, this paper use experiment method to discuss what kind of design attribute of the icon can influence users purchase decision. Exploring the critical attribute of different kinds of Apps and discuss whether the emotion have effect on Apps. Collocated the right attribute to the right App category and adding feeling manipulation, thus it can attract the eye. Furthermore it can provide App icon designers as design criterion.