題名: 以單一直流鏈電流感測器結合低轉速轉矩補償之無轉軸位置感測器變頻壓縮機驅動系統開發;Development of sensorless inverter-fed compressor drive system using a DC-link current sensor with torque compensation at low speed operation

關鍵詞: 永磁同步馬達;以反電動勢為基礎之速度估測法;三相電流重建;負載轉矩補償;permanent magnet synchronous motor;back EMF based speed estimation method;three-phase current reconstruction;load torque compensation

摘要: 本論文主要研究目的是開發一應用於變頻壓縮機之無轉軸位置感測永磁同步馬達驅動系統。藉由凸極式反電動勢速度估測法作為無轉軸位置感測控制策略,並且結合空間向量脈波寬度調變控制藉以達成弦波驅動之永磁同步馬達驅動系統。利用單一直流鏈電流感測器之電流資訊重建馬達之三相電流技術,可降低電流感測元件之數目以達到節省成本之目的。利用空間向量脈波寬度調變技術,可藉由直流鏈電流在變頻器中功率元件導通的狀態和相電流之關係來重建馬達之三相電流。此外,藉由結合負載轉矩前饋補償的方式,可改善傳統僅使用比例-積分速度控制器在外部負載擾動時之動態性能。最後利用微芯公司所生產之數位訊號處理器實現變頻驅動系統,並在測試平台上初步實測並驗證其功能。

The objective of this thesis is to develop a sensorless permanent magnet synchronous motor (PMSM) drive for inverter-fed compressor drive system. First, a saliency back-EMF based speed estimation method combining with space vector pulse width modulation (SVPWM) is developed for sensorless control in order to achieve sinusoidal driven PMSM drive system. Then, to achieve cost savings, three-phase current signals are reconstructed by using only one DC-link current sensor. Three-phase current signals are reconstructed using the relationship between DC-link current and the inverter power components conduction states. Moreover, a load torque feedforward compensation method is implemented to improve the dynamic performance using traditional proportional-integral speed controller under external load disturbances. Furthermore, a Microchip DSP is adopted to develop the proposed inverter-fed drive system. Finally, some experimental results are given to verify the feasibility of the proposed sensorless control scheme.