題名: 以DSP實現結合PMSM及直流馬達之雙馬達自走車之循跡避障系統

關鍵詞: 循跡避障系統;永磁同步馬達;IR-tracking / Obstacle-detecting system;PMSM

摘要: 本論文將以Texas Instrument 的數位訊號處理器TMS320F28335,配合該公司所生產的TMDSHVMTRPFCKIT交流馬達控制模組,在於雙馬達自走車上實現向量控制,並完成循跡避障功能。為了達成這個目標,首先將目標切割成兩部分(1)雙直流馬達的自走車上實現循跡避障功能;(2)以TMS320F28335於PMSM實現向量控制,最後將兩個子項目加以整合完成本論文目標。在(1)當中,循跡避障功能的實現是以紅外線感測器的輸出,做為自走車系統判別的依據。在(2)當中為了實現向量控制,使用TMS320F -28335和TMDSHVMTRPFCKIT量測三相電流及轉子轉速,進行座標轉換(Clarke Transform、Park Transform),得到其d、q軸電流。以PI控制將d軸電流控制為零,q軸電流為設定值,再以座標反轉換和空間向量脈寬調變,得到交流馬達驅動器TMDSHVMTRPFCKIT上各功率開關的切換指令,進而控制PMSM達到定轉速和定電流運轉。

This paper applied digital signal processor TMS320F28335 cooperate with AC motor controller module TMDSHVMTRPFCKIT to achieve vector control on a duo-motor self-propelled vehicle, and developed route-tracking /obstacle-detecting function. To reach the goal, first, divided into two items (1) developed route-tracking/obstacle-detecting on the duo-dc-motor self- propelled vehicle

(2) achieve vector control on PMSM with TMS320F28335, finally combined results from the two items to reach the goal of this paper. In (1), the realization of route-tracking /obstacle-detecting function is based on outputs from infrared ray sensors. In (2), the realization of vector control was using TMS320F28335 to measure three-phase currents and rotor velocity, applied the coordinate transform (Clarke Transform, Park Transform) to calculate d-axis and q-axis currents. Using PI control to set d-axis current as zero and q-axis currents as a constant value the system required. Then applied inverse coordinate transform and SVPWM to get commands of power switches of TMDSHVMTRPFCKIT, thus the PMSM can operate on constant speed and constant current condition.