題名: 利用吸引力因子進行嚴重服務失誤補救之成效;The effect of service recovery with attractive factors on severe service failures

關鍵詞: 服務失誤補救;吸引力因子;對應分析;service failure compensation;Attractive factor;Correspondence analysis

摘要: 汽車基本的功能是代步工具,汽車也是複雜的工藝品,消費者希望業者提供的服務能符合多方面的期待,以台灣市場而言,電視、報紙與網路訊息傳遞快速,公家單位設置消保官,第三公正單位如消費者保護協會成立,消費者訊息蒐集快速與透明,藉此來主張自身權益之保護。

業者深知顧客滿意對於企業經營重要地位,在經營策略與管理中針對提升服務與顧客滿意投注非常多的人力與資源,以確保服務品質,但是在服務的過程中發生失誤實在難以避免,本研究針對A汽車公司面對發生重大服務失誤時對於個案事件進行蒐集,用統計軟體進行對應分析,以吸引力因子進行補救績效探討,結果得知以吸引力因子進行服務失效補救之績效顯著,車主在服務失效補救事後仍有再接受服務之意願,並回廠接受服務。

其管理意涵對於業者莫過於在日後發生服務失誤時,以吸引力因子進行補救,能夠掌握補救時效性,提升補救績效,同時在經營管理策略制定提供方針,使全體服務人員服務意識提升、職能強化,提升整體服務品質,日後即使面對服務失誤,在進行服務失誤補救也能讓顧客較容易接受補救措施,達到顧客滿意,與顧客保持良好關係,提升品牌權益。

The basic function of the car is a means of transport. Also it is a complex art. Consumers want service provider who offer various services that could meet their expectations. In terms of Taiwan market, the media, such as television, newspaper and website, it spread information or message rapidly. Customer protection officer and the third party-Consumer Protection Association have been established. It becomes friendly and easier to get information. Consumer knows how to protect their right through officer and third party.

Business owners know the importance of customer satisfaction for enterprises operating position. That’s why they invested a lot of manpower and resources for customer satisfaction and service quality enhancement. However it is difficult to avoid service failure. This study is focus on A motor company’s service failure cases. After collected service failure cases, conducted correspondence analysis using statistical software. Found the result of that the effectiveness of using attractive factors on serious service failure recovery. As known, the customer have experienced service failure and recovery process, they are willing to accept this brand’s service and return to the garages .

Management implications are that the business owner get lesson learnt should handle the service failure case speedy, know well about customer and increase the recovery performance. Furthermore, it provides the direction of strategy of customer satisfaction, service quality and education. Enable the well trained employee handle service failure case and know how to service customer to keep good relationship also enhance the brand equity.