题名: ERP系統更換關鍵成功因素研究-以Oracle系統導入為例;Success Factor of the ERP System replacement –a case study on Oracle System

关键词: 企業資源規劃;系統更換;關鍵成功因素;critical success factor;ERP;system replacement

摘要: 拜台灣成為全世界光電相關產品的生產中心之賜,企業為了爭取國際訂單,普遍體認到企業資源規劃軟體對於企業管理的重要性,ERP系統已成為經營成敗的關鍵,並逐漸被經營者視為企業成長動力的投資項目。在過去研究中,許多的學者也提出相當多的文獻在成功導入ERP系統的研究,顯少有學者談到對於系統置換對組織產生的影響或衝擊進行研究,但此方面的問題卻是企業在ERP系統使用上經常會發生的實務問題,本研究提出系統更換為前提導入ERP系統的理論架構,以專案成員與組織的互動、高階主管支持與系統品質及滿意度三大構面來探討。在研究方法上,採行內容分析法及量化的統計分析方法,是基於ERP系統導入專案成員與使用者的互為等相關變項較難具有操控性,需要對被研究的對象和其所處的背景進行廣泛而深入的瞭解,在內容分析法的研究過程中深度訪談了實際參與專案的主管及成員;而在量化的統計分析方法中,從組織面及科技面來探究其對ERP系統導入的績效影響,共計發放50份,回收之有效問卷為50份,回收率100%。

研究結果顯示,導入ERP專案成員與組織產生良好的互動,會增加ERP系統置換所帶來的績效。ERP系統置換的過程中,高階主管的支持會有助於ERP系統導入的順利進行。ERP系統的品質及使用者的滿意程度,會影響ERP系統置換所帶來的績效。期盼此架構可提供現行企業面對系統更換的實務問題作為參考依據。

;Enterprise Resources Planning (ERP) system became the most popular information technology and lead to success in the autoelectionic industry. Prior studies have mentioned that how to implement the ERP system successfully. Unfortunately, only a few studies were focused on the issue of the ERP system replacement that affects the organization.

This research gathered data using a key informant survey with participants from different departments in the case company and using content analysis to discuss the three constructs including the interaction between the project member and the organization, top management support and system quality and satisfaction for users.

The research results indicated that the well-proven project members and the top management supporting can enhance system replacement performance then to influence the organization performance, significantly, finally affected the user satisfaction. Therefore, those constructs we noted are the critical success factors for ERP system replacement that has confirmed by this research as well.