题名: 以鑽石模型分析與專利分析台灣太陽能光電產業發展現況;Using Patent Analysis and Diamond Model to Explore the Development of the Taiwanese Photovoltaic Industry

关键词: 太陽能;solar

摘要: 近年來各國不斷的在推動綠色環保,並促成相關的節能法案,再加上油價不斷上漲,造就我國能源產業之市場商機,且我國在半導體、平面顯示器產業發展上所具有相當的優勢,使得我國發展能源產業具有相當大的潛力。在全球太陽能光電產業蓬勃發展之下,而台灣在太陽能電池產業當中,逐漸成為全球前五大的生產國,是少數在國際上最具競爭力的產業之ㄧ。尤其台灣最大的太陽能電池廠商茂迪公司,近幾年在產能不斷的擴張下,已成為全球第六大的廠商,藉由分析台灣的現況,並歸納出台灣目前專利的競爭優勢,也期望透過企業訪談來了解台灣的競爭優勢。

本研究藉由探討世界各國太陽能產業發展狀況與趨勢,分析台灣太陽能產業的未來發展前景,及相關產業分析與營運模式。以鑽石模型分析台灣太陽能產業的現況,並歸納出此產業的競爭優勢。再透過專業訪談來了解目前台灣公司的經營策略分析,並以專利分析法整理出,在這個專業領域中,各個國家的發展趨勢並找出台灣最有利的競爭優勢。將前述產業關鍵成功因素比對,研究出台灣的競爭優勢,分別為:

關鍵詞:太陽能光電產業、專利分析、鑽石模型、競爭優勢

;Oil prices are continually rising, the global ‘Go-Green’ trends created by environmental protection, and energy-conservation movements have been very constant in recent years, increasing the number of business opportunities for the energy industry in Taiwan’s energy market. The improvements made in semiconductor technology also help the industry's development in Taiwan. In the global Photovoltaic industry, Taiwan is one of the most competitive industries in the global market. The company "Motech", because of the increase of capacity, has become the sixth largest solar cell manufacturer in the world. By analyzing Taiwan current status, we can identify our competitive advantage, and explore the factors that determined its success and also its future challenge.

This research analyzes the development of Taiwan PV industry by investigating the current situation and future trend of the PV industry. Then by using patent analysis and diamond model to explore Taiwan advantage, we comparing those with the above-mentioned key success factors of the PV industry. Following with interviewing result to understand the management strategy, we also find out the competitive advantage of Taiwan in professional region among all other countries.

The main discovery of Taiwan PV industry’s successful factors of this research and its main points include: (1)Rich experience of the industry; (2)Excellence in technology; (3) Cost controlling; (4)Diversification (5)The trend of vertical integration.

Keywords: PV industry、patent analysis、Diamond Model、; Competitive Advantages (CA)