題名: 膠帶品牌行銷策略--以A公司中國市場為例

關鍵詞: 品牌行銷;感壓膠帶;行銷策略;Marketing Strategy;Pressure Sensitive Tape

摘要: 近年來到中國大陸投資企業的數量以及金額還在持續增加當中,從過去傳統的成衣、製鞋產業開始一直到高科技的光電資訊產業,帶動整個經濟的高度成長功不可沒,也因為成長幅度過快,政府單位不得以用政策調整方式來抑制成長,這些策略包括匯率的升值、基本工資調漲、出口退稅率降低等等,這些政策的目的無非是想淘汰體質不良的行業,過去人們印象裡中國大陸土地取得容易、人力充足、原料價格低廉的時代已經不見,面對這些因素影響衝擊未來的進入者門檻將會大大的提高,現有產業發展也將會受到限制。

由於市場的競爭激烈,過去的以低成本、低價格的策略方法已經過去,未來如何進行產業轉型與塑造自有品牌是各企業所必須要面對以及突破的問題。另一方面在全球工廠紛紛大舉入侵下,傳統製造業如何跳脫出過去傳統的束縛進行改革和轉型,以及如何在OEM與OBM之間找到平衡點,都是必須面對的問題,本論文重點在針對膠帶在中國市場為例,如何在產品品質、價格以及品牌推廣方面進行探討,如何面對國際大廠以及本土企業的衝擊與挑戰,找出因應的策略。

透過競爭者分析了解競爭對手的行銷模式,並探討個案公司的4Ps策略和SWOT分析,從內部的資源到外在的環境來分析整個膠帶產業,歸納出未來的經營策略如下:

(三)在銷售方面,推動產品國際化,分散外銷市場,調整國內產業選擇與市場結構,塑造內部穩定的經營環境,建立兩岸分工體系。

;Recent years, the quantity of investment companies in China and investment capital is increasing. Among them, there is traditional accouterments and shoes industry, photo-electricity industry and so on. Though the companies promoted the entire economy, the government still has to adjust their policies to restrain the companies from growing so fast. The policies include that, promoting exchange rate, raising the wage, reducing the export drawback and so on. They aim for washing out the dead-alive companies. The period when there are so much soil, so much manpower, so much low-cost material is gone. It will more difficult for the new comers and it will stunt the current companies, too.

As a result of the severe competition, the period of low cost and low price is gone. The biggest problem which is facing the companies is how to develop their company in the modern times. And the other side, how can the traditional manufacturer reform and transfer out of the chain of the tradition and how to keep balance between OEM and OBM. The dissertation pays more attention to how to promote the quality, to reduce the price and popularize the brand of the adhesive tape in Chinese market and how to withstand the challenge of other large companies and how to find the correct strategies.

By analyzing the marketing strategies of the competitors and studying the 4Ps and SWOT of other company from the internal resource and the outer environment of the adhesive tape industry, the following strategies are summed up:

1. For the production, promote the quality and the ability of research and development. Try to produce the products with high profit. Enhance the competition of the production and prolong the life of the production.

2. For the cost, improve the ability of division and the cooperation of the work. With the conformity and union of the strategies, improve the competition.

3. For the distribution, develop the international market to make the products internationalization. Choose the high profit products and well cooperated customers. Establish stable working environment and inter-coastal cooperation.