題名: 航空公司與旅行社電子商務e-B2B2C運作模式之研究-以C公司為例

關鍵詞: e-B2B2C;規模經濟;電子商務;e-B2B2C;EC;Economies of scale

摘要: 網際網路所帶來的影響,已被喻為改變人類生活最重要的發明,這項發明加速了資訊的傳遞,縮短人與人之間的距離,改變了人類生活習性,同時對人類商務活動及應用上帶來了巨大的變革。運用網際網路及資訊系統所構成的電子商務活動已被各行各業爭相運用於其商業模式上,以擴大市場範圍、改善行銷通路、降低營業成本提升競爭能力。

台灣航空運輸業,因政治環境、政府政策、規模經濟、市場競爭等問題無法有效提升營運績效,降低營業成本增加營收,近來更由於油料成本及原物料價格大幅上漲,造成航空業營運上困難,因此如何藉由電子商務的應用,為台灣航空業帶來成本的改善,競爭力的提升是值得研究的議題。

本研究屬於探索性研究以個案研究法為主,探討個案公司導入電子商務的過程及應用的方式。個案公司應用電子商務e-B2B2C 銷售模式,彈性運用e-B2B2C作業流程,依照各國市場特性規劃出三種行銷應用模式,並搭配二至三種付款機制大幅增加付款的便利性,以符合市場需求,並有效的達到去仲介化目標,降低傳統通路商對個案公司售價製定影響力及佣金支付的議價能力,有效抵抗訂位系統業者不斷提升服務費用的壓力。

在C公司運用e-B2B2C 過程中產生了許多問題,本研究除探討問題來源也針對各項問題提出改善意見(1) 持續及加速對電子商務(e-B2B2C)的投資。(2) 減少對傳統通路商的依賴,給予一線行銷人員再教育。(3) 持續研發e-B2B2C新功能,抵制訂位系統業者壓力。(4) 調整賒銷金額,降低e-B2B2C通路商資金壓力。

最後本研究根據訪談及結論,提出三點後續研究建議 (1) 同競爭群組其他航空公司研究。(2) 中國大陸電子商務(e-B2B2C)研究。(3)未來可做量化的研究,探討電子商務(e-B2B2C)所帶來的實質效益。

;The influence brought by internet has been seen as the most important invention to change the life pattern. It has accelerated the information transmission, shortened the distance between people and altered the people’s living habit. Furthermore, it also generates a huge revolution toward the business activities and application. E-commerce constructed by internet and information system has been widely applied to various business models in order to expand the market sharing, streamline the sales channels, reduce cost and elevate competitiveness.

Due to political environment, government policy, economies of scale and market competition, Taiwan aviation transportation industry is struggling to effectively boost its operation performance, reduce cost and increase revenue. The recent soaring price of fuel cost and raw material have plummeted the aviation industry. Therefore, how the application of E-commerce can create the cost refinement and competitiveness elevation to the Taiwan aviation industry is a worthy study issue.

This study mainly focused to an individual company by way of exploration research, which examined the E-commerce importing process and application methods. The individual company adapted the E-commerce e-B2B2C sales module with flexible process flow. It mapped out three sales application modules according to the market characteristics of various countries along with two to three payment schemes, which largely increase the flexibility of payment in order to meet the demand. Besides, it not only lower the sail pricing influence and bargain ability of commission payment of the traditional distributors toward individual company but also effectively fight the pressure of lifting service charge coming from the reservation system stakeholders.