題名: 直銷公司提升顧客滿意度及忠誠度之探討—以A公司為研究對象

關鍵詞: 忠誠度;顧客滿意度;customer satisfaction;customers’ expectation

摘要: 依內政部統計,96年底我國總人口數2,295.8萬人,其中有高達19.74%在96年曾參加多層次傳銷組織,換言之,在台灣大約平均每五人就有一人是直銷商。而目前台灣直銷產業環境已趨向成熟,市場也非常競爭,因此單以產品品質為競爭利器,已不符合目前直銷產業的趨勢。為求企業能永續成長,除留住既有的會員外,也要拓展新加入的會員人數。故如何瞭解目標顧客的需求,以超越顧客期望的差異化服務來提高「顧客滿意度」及維繫既有顧客的「忠誠度」,是使企業保持競爭優勢的重要關鍵。

因直銷產業是由直銷公司、直銷商與消費者三者所構成的生態鏈;其中直銷商所扮演的多重的角色甚為重要,本研究以A公司為例,主要以直銷商為研究對象。希望能探討該公司在提升直銷商「滿意度」及「忠誠度」上所做之各項創新與應用之成效。研究發現如下:

一、因直銷產業的特殊性,衡量顧客滿意度的構面與一般服務業不同。主要為:體驗中心設施、訂貨方式、全能客服、供貨穩定、宅配效率、售後服務、維修服務、產品品質。顧客忠誠度衡量構面為:購買產品意願、新加入會員人數,以及會員續約率。

二、體驗中心新增現場取貨與體驗行銷服務後,業績與加入人數相對提升。

三、顧客服務中心提供多元服務與諮詢後,滿意度與續約率相對提升。

四、影響直銷商選擇續約的主要因素為:產品品質、事業機會、服務。因此提升各項服務品質有助於提高直銷商選擇續約的意願。

五、消費型會員通常因為可以透過朋友或上線繼續購買使用商品,故不一定會因為要消費商品而選擇續約,因此衡量顧客忠誠度需以經營型直銷商較為客觀。

六、顧客忠誠度受到顧客滿意度的影響,在個案公司實施各項服務應用而提升顧客滿意度後,顧客忠誠度也隨之成長,兩者的關聯性為正向關係。

;Nowadays in Taiwan, there will be one distributor among every five persons in terms of population. As Direct Selling industry become more and more mature, the market competition is getting fierce as well, therefore, the product quality is not enough to be the only competitive edge of enterprise anymore. To meet the development trend of industry and keep the enterprise everlasting, in addition to recruit and retain more members in the business, how we are going to lift the customer satisfaction and loyalty by differentiated service and further exceeding the customers’ expectation is now a key lesson for enterprise to learn.

The value chain of direct selling industry comprises of three major parties - Company, Distributor and Customer. The study is focusing on one of the key roles – the Distributor, and is trying to figure out the improvement on their satisfaction and loyalty through all the service innovation practices done by the specific case company. The findings of the study are as follows:

1.The factors of evaluating customer satisfaction and loyalty are different between direct selling industry and other service industry.

2.Both member recruitment and sales boom up after implemented the experience marketing in service centers.

3.Distributor satisfaction and renewal rate improved significantly with multi-media service center and universal service agent set up.

4.The three key factors for distributors to renew are product quality, business opportunity and service.

5.In direct selling business, it will be more appropriate and more objective to measure customer loyalty by the renewal rate of distributors.

6.It was proved by the practice that the customer satisfaction and loyalty are positive related in case company.