题名: 海峽兩岸管理人員之核心自我評估與信任對工作滿意與生活滿意之影響-以金融風暴對W公司之影響為例

关键词: 信任;兩岸管理人員;核心自我評估;金融風暴;core self-evaluation;Trust;worker in the Mainland China

摘要: 優秀的人才是企業成功的關鍵因素,而真正優秀的人才除了專業領域的能力外,更重要的是他們的心理素質。擁有正面的態度使員工和企業能夠面對各種的挑戰與挫折。

海峽兩岸現在都面臨著工作超量、超時以及承受過量工作壓力的情況。這樣的情況若不正視,可能進而導致精神耗弱、產生各種生理以及心理的疾病。無限制地延長工作時間、欠缺個人生活的不健全狀態,普遍存在與兩岸各行各業中,且隨著全球化的競爭加劇、科技的日新月異而日益惡化。

高科技產業的從業人員擁有較高的所得和較高的物質水準,因而獲得了「科技新貴」的稱號。在研究上這些科技新貴為了獲得更多的競爭優勢、物質報酬而付出的工作時間、承受的工作與家庭壓力卻常被忽略。

核心自我評估與信任,一個是對自己的看法、一個是對他人的看法,在過去的研究中均有文獻支持這兩種特質可以提升個人在工作上的表現。本研究欲探討金融風暴對於個案公司的影響。進一步透過核心自我評估與信任同仁的特質進行相關的分析與研究,希望可以建構出兩者之間和工作滿意與生活滿意相關的模式,並且比較在個案公司中,海峽兩岸管理人員在兩者上的差異,做為日後公司進行員工教育或選才之依據。

;Both Taiwan and the Mainland China are faced with the problem of working overtime. Workers in these two places are faced with great pressure and the problem of lack of leisure life. This situation is still worsening now.

Workers in hi-tech industry have relatively higher salary. But they also must pay their private life for it.

Core self-evaluation is the belief of oneself and trust is the belief of others. In the previous literature, both believes will influence personal performance in job. Furthermore, the analysis of core self-evaluation and trust can indicate the influence of satisfaction of life and job.This study is to find the influence stated above.

Keywords : Trust, core self-evaluation, worker in the Mainland China