題名: 顧問服務業轉型策略之可行性分析-以A公司為例

關鍵詞: SWOT分析;企業轉型;經營模式;Business model;Business transformation;SWOT analysis

摘要: 台灣過去的經濟發展被譽為經濟奇蹟,其成功要素除了高素質人才與低勞動成本外,台灣傑出的產業創新與科技競爭力,以及完備的技術基礎建設,不僅是經濟發展的重要驅動力,亦是台灣能在整體全球競爭力排名上升的關鍵因素。然而,面對競爭日趨激烈的環境,台灣除了保持競爭優勢外,如何強化足以因應全球化競爭的環境與企業能耐,是企業與政府的重要課題。經濟部技術處為此擬定產業技術發展施政策略與方針,透過「經濟部科技發展專案計畫」(簡稱科技專案),協助提升產業研發基礎並累積創新技術能量,開創新興產業領域及具有競爭力的關鍵技術,並引發企業創新的活動,朝向高附加價值發展。

政府近年來雖然提供了更多的科專E計畫,並提升科專補助金額,但審核門檻日益提高與預支先墊款項過高、系統開發商及優秀同業投入市場開業等因素,卻帶給個案公司相當大的負面衝擊。面對此困境,個案公司不得不努力思考如何突破經營瓶頸,轉型升級為適應未來的新經營模式。

本研究以顧問服務業為研究對象,採取個案研究法,針對個案公司現有的經營模式深入分析,期待透過次級資料之蒐集與深入的訪談與分析,再進一步以SWOT分析評估其優、劣勢、機會與威脅。進而對個案公司在轉型過程中所採用之轉型策略方案進行分析探討。針對轉型過程中可能發生的問題與困難,提出因應對策與解決方案。

個案公司計畫與學術單位共同開發的客戶行為動態協作開放原始碼軟體開發(Dynamic Alignment Tool for Customer Behavior)是一項創新的計劃,讓個案公司多年來科專計畫輔導經驗、與學術單位專業理論知識應用結合以及部分軟硬體資源,進而與其他開放原始碼軟體社群建立合作關係。

透過轉型策略中開放原始碼軟體程式撰寫企業資源規劃軟體系統及供應鏈管理軟體系統方案,以期為中小型企業實現了適時而持久的功能,提供可修改及可升級但並不昂貴的先進的企業資源規劃軟體系統,讓使用者永遠都能準確找到適合公司需求的企業資源規劃軟體系統解決方案。本研究針對個案公司的轉型策略提出下列建議:

一、善用學界資源以產學合作加速策略方案之推行

二、建構客製化系統整合產品與服務

;The economic development of Taiwan in the past few years was appraised as “miracle”. The key to such success includes qualified manpower, low labor cost, good industrial innovation and competitiveness in technology with well-prepared infrastructure. These are the driving forces for economic development which helps Taiwan to survive well in the global competition.

Meanwhile, the overall competition is getting serious, besides keeping the current competitiveness, another important topic for businesses and government is how to face the tougher external environment.

Hence, Technical Division, Ministry of Economic Affairs set up the strategy and guidelines for industrial technical development. Through “Development Special Project, Ministry of Economic Affairs” (herein “Project E”), government helps businesses develop and accumulate the ability for innovation, and create new business field with competitive key tech, which leads to high value-added development.

During the last few years, government provided quite a few “Projects”, and increased the subsidies. Meanwhile, the approval/qualification criteria are getting higher. Also the down-payment is high. Besides, system developers and other competitors join the same business. So in this case, “A Company” was impacted seriously. Under such circumstances, In order to break through the bottleneck, “A Company” has to adapt itself to match the future business model.

This research is based on consultation services, adopts case study, and aim at the current operation models of “A Company” for analysis. Through data collection, interviews and analysis, hope to find out its advantages, weakness, opportunities and threats via SWOT analysis. Then we will find out the “transformation strategy” for this “A Company” during its transformation. Finally, we will get the countermeasures and solutions to its possible issues during the whole processes.

“A Company” plans to share its “Dynamic Alignment Tool for Customer Behavior” with the academics. This is a whole new plan, which will make “A Company” conglomerate its “Project” experience with academic theory, and set up cooperative relations with the other open-software communities.

During transformation strategy, with the opening of software codes, creation for business resource planning software system and supply chain management software system solution, it is possible to provide small and medium businesses with proper and long-lasting performances in one hand, and provide the advanced business resource planning software system solutions that could be revised and upgraded with decent prices, so that uses could always find the proper solutions. This research provide the following proposals to “A Company’s” transformation strategy.