Title: 台資皮件箱包企業在中國大陸經營策略之研究

Keywords: 箱包皮件;經營策略;leather luggage;business strategy

Abstract: 隨著中國大陸的改革開放,中國大陸地區的箱包產業得以快速的蓬勃發展,據統計近幾年來生產數量及出口貿易均居於世界的首位,中國大陸地區已經發展成為世界公認的箱包製造大國。相較於其他的國家,中國地區的箱包產業鏈相對較完整,在整體資源及勞動力密集等因素下,具有明顯的優勢,因此箱包產業發展迅速,出口力度佔優勢。近年來箱包的發展在人們的日常生活中已扮演著不可或缺的重要性,同時中國政府在高度的經濟發展下也促進了中國內需市場箱包產業的蓬勃發展。

本研究選擇個案A皮件箱包有限公司為研究對象,深入分析個案A皮件箱包有限公司進入中國20年經營模式與策略轉型的歷程,以期掌握未來發展方向。個案A皮件箱包有限公司在面對總體環境的變遷,考量公司的資源與能力,不斷調整經營模式與策略,歷經多次轉型其過程有如產業變遷之縮影。因此本研究選擇個案A皮件箱包有限公司做為研究對象,不僅深具研究意義與分析價值,更可做為未來公司發展之參考依據。

回顧個案A皮件箱包有限公司進入中國經營20餘年,隨著總體經濟政治環境與產業環境的變遷,其經營模式不斷改變與轉型,歷經多次起伏轉折,充分體現企業為追求獲利,持續成長,達到永續經營之目標,必須因應環境改變,不斷創新,求新求變。

本研究綜合次級資料的分析與個案公司經營決策領導者深入訪談後,提出四項結論: 1.把握商機,迅速轉變經營策略2. 持續發展技術與研發創新能力,提高產品附加價值3.積極尋找合作夥伴,跨業結合創造價值4.確實掌握顧客需求,提供多元化地產品與服務。本研究針對個案公司提出實務上的兩項建議包括: 1.產品及市場的開發2.提供超出顧客滿意的差異化服務 3.持續致力於技術提升。;With the reform and opening up in China , the luggage industry in mainland China to quickly flourish , according to statistics in recent years, both production and export trade volume and the primacy of the world , the Chinese mainland has become the world recognized luggage manufacturing country. Compared to other countries , in China ′s luggage industry chain relative to the full , in the overall resource and labor-intensive and other factors, has obvious advantages , so luggage industry has developed rapidly , the export intensity dominant. In recent years, the development of bags in people ′s daily life has played a vital importance , while the Chinese government at the height of economic development also contributed to the booming Chinese domestic market luggage industry.

In this study, A Leather Co., Ltd. is a case study , in-depth analysis of case A Leather Co., Ltd. 20 years into the history of Chinese business model and strategic transformation , in order to grasp the future development direction. Case A Leather Co., Ltd. in the face of changes in the overall environment , taking into consideration the company′s resources and capabilities , and constantly adjust the business model and strategy , after the process is repeated like a microcosm of the transformation of the industry changes . Therefore, this study case A Leather Co., Ltd. as the object of study, not only tremendous and analyze the significance and value , but also can be used as a reference for the future development of the company .

A review of cases entering China Leather Co., Ltd. operates more than 20 years , with the changing economic and political environment and the overall industry environment , changing its business model and transformation , turning after several ups and downs , fully embodies the pursuit of corporate profits continue to grow target to achieve sustainable development, must respond to environmental changes , innovation, innovative ideas .

Company management decision analysis and case study leader of the comprehensive secondary data after in-depth interviews , a proposed four conclusions . Grasp business opportunities, rapid changes in business strategy 2 . Continuous development of technology and research and innovation capacity , increase the added value of products 3. Actively seeking partners combine to create value across the industry 4 . really grasp customer needs, providing diversified products and services. This study proposes two practical suggestions include . Fairgrounds to develop products for the case company 2 . Provide differentiated exceed customer satisfaction .