題名: 營區設施維護更新機制之探討-以成功嶺營區整修建為例;Maintenance updating the study on the mechanism of camp facilities-the case of Chengkungling barracks built

關鍵詞: 機制;成功嶺;設施維護;工程履歷;mechanism;Chengkungling;facility maintenance;construction resumes

摘要: 國軍部隊駐用營區分布於全國各地,營區房建物興建迄今,多數已普遍老舊甚至超過使用年限,各項設施機能已進入嚴重退化、損耗的高峰期,安全堪慮。國防部為確保官兵住用安全,逐年編列維持經費勉力維持部隊基本生活設施堪用,然而營區設施管理維護卻始終沿襲舊有思想觀念、制度與體系執行,國軍各級部隊現行設施維護、修繕與更新工程的作業機制,在組織人力精簡後已是窒礙難行。

本研究係透過「成功嶺營區整修建工程」建案執行成果,驗證分工調整過後之作業模式,具體可行且成效良好,可供其他單位參辦。國軍各單位必須建立「委託技術服務」作業及管理能力,充分導入並利用民間豐沛之專業資源,以維持軍事工程執行核心能力。尤其善用公共工程履歷制度、運用異質性最低標等具體招標手段篩選優良廠商進場施工,以提升整體品質。並加強施工督導主動登錄查核成績,回饋標案管理系統更健全工程履歷制度,形成正向循環。利用國軍營產管理資訊系統建立房建物工程基本履歷資料,作為營房修繕、設施維護或整建更新等工程經費分配與計畫執行之作業參據。

;Military forces stationed in camps located in the country, camp housing structures built so far, most of which generally older than age, functioning of the facilities has entered a severe degradation, loss of height, safety concerns. Ministry of defence to ensure that officers and men living with security, basic living facilities presented yearly to maintain funding for struggling forces, barracks facilities management and maintenance, however, always follow the old ideology, system and system implementation, national military forces at all levels of the existing facilities, maintenance, repair and operating mechanism of the upgrading works, the organization streamlined manpower already faces several obstacles.

In this study, through the "Chengkungling barracks entire construction" construction performance, Verification Division after adjusting the mode of operation, it is feasible and effective, can be used by other units. Military units must be built "principal technical service" operations and management capabilities, full import and use the local abundance of professional resources to maintain Executive core competencies of military engineering. Among other things the use of public works resume system, heterogeneity of minimum standard, such as specific tendering means excellent filter manufacturers to start construction, to improve the overall quality. And strengthening construction supervision actively logged on to check grades, feedback system of case management system more robust engineering resume, create a positive cycle. Camp property management information system building of basic biographical data, refurbishing of facilities as barracks repairs, maintenance, or updates projects such as the allocation of funds and plans to execute the job reference.