題名: 應用環境品質機能展開和失效模式與效應分析於工業電腦之協同設計;Applying QFDE and FMEA method to collaborative design analysis Take the IPC product as the example

關鍵詞: 協同設計;綠色設計;工業電腦;環境品質機能展開;失效模式與效應 分析;New Product Development;Collaborative Design;Green Design;IPC;Quality Function Deployment

摘要: 面對全球環境保護意識高漲情況下,為了減少產品對環境生態污染的衝擊,有效的提出符合顧客多樣化需求與環境需求的產品,對於企業而言在產品開發設計階段上,加入綠色設計因子與產品品質穩定很重要的任務。

為了確保產品開發設計階段的品質符合顧客要求,利用協同設計概念,使產品設計需求達到一致及市場需求變化快速反應,因此提供品質機能展開(Quality Function Deployment,QFD),並且加入綠色設計因子,形成環境品質機能展開(Quality Function Deployment for the Environment,QFDE)。此方法從上游到下游分析,讓設計者在品質規劃與設計階段時有初步的了解。

另外找出產品重要度高的產品模組零組件之後,透過失效模式與效應分析(Failure Mode and Effects Analysis, FMEA)來追蹤產品零件上故障原因並利用風險評估指數來進行改善計畫,防範故障因子再次發生,此方法從下游往上游分析,事先採取適當的措施與預防技術,以達到事前品質管理,故可預期降低產品零件之失效風險指數。

本研究以工業電腦下的車載資通訊系統作為新產品開發設計階段範例,應用QFDE與協同設計結合兩者方法,再以DFMEA分析運用,透過工業電腦之車載資通訊系統了解顧客與環境上的需求,得知工程技術與產品零件的優先順序,並實施預防措施,降低產品開發整體失敗之風險。

;Facing of the rising awareness of global environmental protection, In order to decrease the impact of pollution on the environment, we must propose products to meeting the diverse needs of customers and environmental needs;moreover,For the enterprises, green design factor and quality of product stability are a very important task in the design phase of new product development.

So as to make sure the design phase of new product development to meet customer requirements in the product design phase of development, we take advantage of the concept of collaborative design. It makes the need of product design consistent and response rapidly in market demand. We provide QFD method and add some green design factors, it becomes the QFDE. So we have a preliminary understanding in the quality of planning and design phase.

According to the important high module components, this FMEA method track s the cause of the malfunction in the product parts. Furthermore,we use of risk assessment index to preventing the recurrence of the failure factor. So we should take appropriately preventive measures and take advance quality management.

In this study, we take industrial computer products about Telematics as examples for research in the design phase of new product development.The study was applied to QFDE and collaborative design method.Moreover, we use FMEA methods.First, it makesus understand the needs of the customer and the environment.Second, we understand engineering technology and product module components priorities. Finally, we implementsome preventive measures.It helps decrease the risk of product malfunction.